Mount Krókárgerðisfjall on Map 

Mount Krókárgerðisfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Krókárgerðisfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Krókárgerðisfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Krókárgerðisfjall

Mount Krókárgerðisfjall, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 1076 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.42108, -18.89581.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Krókárgerðisfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Grænavatn, Djúpagilsvatn, Miðhlutarvatn, Stafnsvötn; or for climbing on: Þvergil, Hrútagil, Mosgil, Þröngagil, Kotagil, Seldalsfjall, Flögukerling, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Víkingsfjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Sandfell, Merkigilsfjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Giljamúli, Borgargerðisfjall, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hafrafell, Fagrahlíð, Lækjarhlíð, Tungufjall, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Sandafjall, Gilshnúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Grjótárhnúkur, Flöguselshnúkur, Lambárhnúkur, Gíslahnúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Lúpárhnúkar, Illviðrishnúkur, Elliði, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Sauðafell, Grasárdalshnúkur, Tungur, Flögudalur, Nýjabæjardalur, Myrkárdalur, Langavatnsrústir, Víkingsdalur, Tinnárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Ábæjardalur, Miðhúsadalur, Grjótárdalur, Krókárdalur, Lambárdalur, Austurdalur, Miðdalur, Merkidalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur, Giljadalur, Bakkadalur, Vesturdalur, Suðurárdalur, Egilsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Hofsdalur, Goðdaladalur, Grjótárdalur, Melrakkadalur, Akradalur;

Other names: Krokargerdisfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Krókárgerðisfjall


FRI 25.09

-5°/-5°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.09

2°/1°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.09

1°/-1°
997 hPa
MON 28.09

-1°/-3°
993 hPa
TUE 29.09

-3°/-5°
993 hPa
WED 30.09

-6°/-6°
998 hPa
THU 1.10

-0°/-1°
1,000 hPa
FRI 2.10

-1°/-1°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.10

-2°/-5°
995 hPa
SUN 4.10

-5°/-5°
998 hPa
MON 5.10

-1°/-4°
1,003 hPa
TUE 6.10

-1°/-2°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Krókárgerðisfjall


The nearest regions: Akrahreppur, and others.

Krókárgerðisfjall on GoogleMaps

Krókárgerðisfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Krókárgerðisfjall.


Krókárgerðisfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Krókárgerðisfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Krókárgerðisfjall.


Krókárgerðisfjall on Wikimapia

Krókárgerðisfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Krókárgerðisfjall.


Krókárgerðisfjall on HotelsMap

Krókárgerðisfjall on HotelsMap. Krókárgerðisfjall.