Mount Krókarfell on Map 

Mount Krókarfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Krókarfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Krókarfell.


 

Main information about Mount Krókarfell

Mount Krókarfell, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 893 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.98076, -18.90019.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Krókarfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Djúpagilsvatn, Miðhlutarvatn, Stafnsvötn, Ásbjarnarvötn; or for climbing on: Þvergil, Þröngagil, Rauðafell, Sandfell, Ásbjarnarfell, Lambárfell, Krókarfell, Sáta, Giljamúli, Sandafjall, Ásbjarnarhnjúkur, Sauðafell, Sáta, Langavatnsrústir, Lambárdalur, Hofsdalur, Goðdaladalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Neskaupstadur, Edda Hotel Storutjarnir;

Other names: Krokarfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Krókarfell


TUE 22.06

2°/1°
1,004 hPa
WED 23.06

1°/1°
1,020 hPa
THU 24.06

7°/7°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

6°/6°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.06

8°/8°
1,012 hPa
SUN 27.06

10°/9°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.06

6°/5°
1,002 hPa
TUE 29.06

6°/4°
993 hPa
WED 30.06

5°/4°
994 hPa
THU 1.07

6°/4°
998 hPa
FRI 2.07

8°/5°
998 hPa
SAT 3.07

5°/8°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Krókarfell


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Djúpagilsvatn, Miðhlutarvatn, Stafnsvötn, Ásbjarnarvötn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Neskaupstadur, Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, and others.

Krókarfell on GoogleMaps

Krókarfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Krókarfell.


Krókarfell on OpenStreetMaps

Krókarfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Krókarfell.


Krókarfell on Wikimapia

Krókarfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Krókarfell.


Krókarfell on HotelsMap

Krókarfell on HotelsMap. Krókarfell.