Mt. range Krókafjöll on Map 

Mt. range Krókafjöll on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Krókafjöll. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Krókafjöll.


 

Main information about Mt. range Krókafjöll

Mt. range Krókafjöll, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 314 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.91667, -17.9.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mt. range Krókafjöll on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri; or for traveling near lakes: Eyjafjörður, Ljósavatn; or for climbing on: Illagil, Skessuskálarfjall, Vesturfjall, Skessufjall, Stóradalsfjall, Græníhnjúkur, Ódeila, Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Hágöng, Selfjall, Digrihnúkur, Draflastaðafjall, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Bjarnarfjall, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Hnausafjall, Sveigsfjall, Kinnarfjöll, Víknafjöll, Krókafjöll, Gönguskarð, Uxaskarð, Ljósavatnsskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Kotahnúkur, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Digrihnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Darri, Lútur, Hánefur, Fiskisker, Bríkursker, Rauðunafir, Kotadalur, Finnstaðadalur, Hólsdalur, Flateyjardalur, Fnjóskadalur, Syðri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Ytri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Þjófadalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Leirdalur, Dalsmynni, Trölladalur, Þverárdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, Hotel Edda Storutjarnir, Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Krokafjoll.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Krókafjöll


FRI 25.09

-3°/-2°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.09

4°/4°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.09

5°/2°
998 hPa
MON 28.09

3°/2°
990 hPa
TUE 29.09

3°/-0°
991 hPa
WED 30.09

-2°/-4°
998 hPa
THU 1.10

-1°/-0°
1,007 hPa
FRI 2.10

2°/0°
1,006 hPa
SAT 3.10

-2°/-3°
1,006 hPa
SUN 4.10

1°/0°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

3°/-0°
1,016 hPa
TUE 6.10

3°/3°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Krókafjöll


The nearest regions: Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, Grýtubakkahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Eyjafjörður, Ljósavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, and others.

Krókafjöll on GoogleMaps

Krókafjöll on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Krókafjöll.


Krókafjöll on OpenStreetMaps

Krókafjöll on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Krókafjöll.


Krókafjöll on Wikimapia

Krókafjöll on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Krókafjöll.


Krókafjöll on HotelsMap

Krókafjöll on HotelsMap. Krókafjöll.