Peak Kristínartindur on Map 

Peak Kristínartindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kristínartindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kristínartindur.


 

Main information about Peak Kristínartindur

Peak Kristínartindur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 532 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.06484, -16.91982.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Kristínartindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skaftafell; or for traveling near lakes: Black Waterfall, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull; or for climbing on: Hvannadalshnúkur, Hofsfjall, Hrútsfjall, Goðafjall, Rótarfjall, Hrútsfjall, Slaga, Sandfell, Hafrafell, Miðfell, Skaftafellsfjöll, Tjaldskarð, Hermannaskarð, Sveltaskarð, Rótarfjallshnúkur, Hrutsfjallstindar, Skarðatindur, Skarðatindur, Kristínartindur, Miðfellstindur, Krossgilstindur, Krossgilsegg, Háasker, Hellar, Hvannadalur, Morsárdalur, Norðurdalur;

Other names: Kristinartindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kristínartindur


SUN 12.07

8°/6°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/7°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/7°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/7°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

5°/4°
1,000 hPa
FRI 17.07

5°/5°
1,003 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/5°
1,003 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/5°
1,003 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/6°
1,007 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/3°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.07

7°/5°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/7°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kristínartindur


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Black Waterfall, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Skaftafell, and others.

Kristínartindur on GoogleMaps

Kristínartindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kristínartindur.


Kristínartindur on OpenStreetMaps

Kristínartindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kristínartindur.


Kristínartindur on Wikimapia

Kristínartindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kristínartindur.


Kristínartindur on HotelsMap

Kristínartindur on HotelsMap. Kristínartindur.