Mount Krákur on Map 

Mount Krákur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Krákur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Krákur.


 

Main information about Mount Krákur

Mount Krákur, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 1102 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.95951, -19.87563.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Krákur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Þrístikla, Refkelsvatn, Galtarvatn, Svínavatn, Þrístikla, Gedduvatn, Gilsvatn, Þórarinsvatn, Vestara-Gilsvatn, Litla-Þórarinsvatn, Langavatn, Hundavötn; or for climbing on: Tröllagil, Sandkúlufell, Þjófafell, Sauðafell, Fremra-Sandfell, Innra-Sandfell, Fagrahlíð, Lyklafell, Krákur, Sunnlendingahæð, Bláfell, Búrfjöll, Oddnýjarhnúkur, Rauðkollur, Krákshali, Þjófadalur;

Other names: Krakur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Krákur


FRI 25.09

-5°/-4°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.09

1°/0°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.09

0°/-2°
998 hPa
MON 28.09

-2°/-3°
992 hPa
TUE 29.09

-3°/-6°
992 hPa
WED 30.09

-6°/-7°
997 hPa
THU 1.10

-6°/-7°
1,007 hPa
FRI 2.10

-2°/-3°
1,005 hPa
SAT 3.10

-5°/-6°
1,006 hPa
SUN 4.10

-4°/-2°
1,013 hPa
MON 5.10

-2°/-4°
1,017 hPa
TUE 6.10

-0°/1°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Krákur


The nearest regions: Húnavatnshreppur, and others.

Krákur on GoogleMaps

Krákur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Krákur.


Krákur on OpenStreetMaps

Krákur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Krákur.


Krákur on Wikimapia

Krákur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Krákur.


Krákur on HotelsMap

Krákur on HotelsMap. Krákur.