Peak Krákshali on Map 

Peak Krákshali on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Krákshali. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Krákshali.


 

Main information about Peak Krákshali

Peak Krákshali, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 949 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.97653, -19.87623.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Krákshali on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Þrístikla, Refkelsvatn, Galtarvatn, Svínavatn, Þrístikla, Gedduvatn, Gilsvatn, Þórarinsvatn, Vestara-Gilsvatn, Litla-Þórarinsvatn, Langavatn, Hundavötn; or for climbing on: Tröllagil, Sandkúlufell, Þjófafell, Sauðafell, Fremra-Sandfell, Innra-Sandfell, Fagrahlíð, Lyklafell, Krákur, Sunnlendingahæð, Bláfell, Búrfjöll, Oddnýjarhnúkur, Rauðkollur, Krákshali, Þjófadalur;

Other names: Krakshali.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Krákshali


SUN 5.07

7°/2°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.07

3°/5°
1,014 hPa
TUE 7.07

9°/6°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

10°/6°
1,014 hPa
THU 9.07

7°/5°
1,014 hPa
FRI 10.07

10°/8°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

7°/5°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

10°/7°
1,018 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/8°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/7°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

13°/10°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

12°/8°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Krákshali


The nearest regions: Húnavatnshreppur, and others.

Krákshali on GoogleMaps

Krákshali on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Krákshali.


Krákshali on OpenStreetMaps

Krákshali on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Krákshali.


Krákshali on Wikimapia

Krákshali on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Krákshali.


Krákshali on HotelsMap

Krákshali on HotelsMap. Krákshali.