Peak Krakatindur on Map 

Peak Krakatindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Krakatindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Krakatindur.


 

Main information about Peak Krakatindur

Peak Krakatindur, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 748 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.01314, -19.47166.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Krakatindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Rauðfoss, Háifoss, Hrafnabjargarvatn, Sauðafellsvatn; or for climbing on: Rauðaskál, Skjólkvíar, Stórasúla, Herbjarnarfell, Ljósártungur, Litla-Mófell, Stórkonufell, Sauðleysur, Stóra-Mófell, Stóra-Grænafjall, Laufafell, Hagafell, Hattfell, Rauðfossafjall, Lifrarfjöll, Hagafell, Valafell, Hestalda, Mundafell, Grasleysufjöll, Vatnafjöll, Bláfell, Gráfell, Vörðufell, Stangarfjall, Valafell, Fossalda, Tindafjöll, Kerlingafjöll, Smáfjöll, Norðurbjallar, Þrífjöll, Reiðskarð, Jökulskarð, Hungurskarð, Torfatindar, Krakatindur, Valahnúkar, Kerhnúkar, Krakatindur, Einbúi, Litlahekla, Valahnúkur, Klofningar, Hrafnabjörg, Sáta, Búðarháls, Faxi, Skyggnishlíðar, Hitagilsbrún, Vestur-Reykjadalir, Tindfjallajökulsdalur, Austurdalur, Fossárdalur, Hekla; the nearest hotels: Hrauneyjar Highlandcenter;

Other names: Krakatindur, Krakalindur, Krakatindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Krakatindur


THU 4.06

8°/1°
1,012 hPa
FRI 5.06

3°/-1°
1,020 hPa
SAT 6.06

5°/4°
1,019 hPa
SUN 7.06

7°/6°
1,016 hPa
MON 8.06

6°/6°
1,010 hPa
TUE 9.06

4°/3°
1,010 hPa
WED 10.06

6°/8°
1,022 hPa
THU 11.06

5°/6°
1,021 hPa
FRI 12.06

3°/2°
1,008 hPa
SAT 13.06

6°/3°
1,008 hPa
SUN 14.06

1°/2°
996 hPa
MON 15.06

4°/1°
999 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Krakatindur


The nearest regions: Rangárþing Ytra, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Rauðfoss, Háifoss, Hrafnabjargarvatn, Sauðafellsvatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hrauneyjar Highlandcenter, and others.

Krakatindur on GoogleMaps

Krakatindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Krakatindur.


Krakatindur on OpenStreetMaps

Krakatindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Krakatindur.


Krakatindur on Wikimapia

Krakatindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Krakatindur.


Krakatindur on HotelsMap

Krakatindur on HotelsMap. Krakatindur.