Valley Kongsstaðadalur on Map 

Valley Kongsstaðadalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kongsstaðadalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Kongsstaðadalur.


 

Main information about Valley Kongsstaðadalur

Valley Kongsstaðadalur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 902 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.78795, -18.70642.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Kongsstaðadalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dalvík, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Lambárfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Rimar, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Hólarfjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Kerling, Reykjanibba, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Einstakafjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Háls, Kotafjall, Þverfjall, Prestsfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Kerahnjúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Búrfellshyrna, Hólshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Svartihnúkur, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Kerlingahnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Hreppsendasúlur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Skjöldur, Kötlubrúnir, Hamarsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Karlsárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Holtsdalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Upsadalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Þverárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Skíðadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Kongsstadadalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Kongsstaðadalur


SUN 12.07

13°/9°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/9°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/7°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/9°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

13°/7°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/8°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/6°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/5°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

12°/9°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

13°/11°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.07

14°/10°
1,018 hPa
THU 23.07

13°/11°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Kongsstaðadalur


The nearest regions: Hörgársveit, Dalvíkurbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dalvík, Urðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik, and others.

Kongsstaðadalur on GoogleMaps

Kongsstaðadalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kongsstaðadalur.


Kongsstaðadalur on OpenStreetMaps

Kongsstaðadalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kongsstaðadalur.


Kongsstaðadalur on Wikimapia

Kongsstaðadalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kongsstaðadalur.


Kongsstaðadalur on HotelsMap

Kongsstaðadalur on HotelsMap. Kongsstaðadalur.