Mount Kollumúli on Map 

Mount Kollumúli on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kollumúli. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kollumúli.


 

Main information about Mount Kollumúli

Mount Kollumúli, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 665 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.57855, -15.12281.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Kollumúli on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Dynjandi, Öxarfellsjökull, Norðurtungnajökull, Austurtungnajökull, Hnútuvatn, Kollumúlavatn, Sauðárvatn, Kelduárvatn, Hofsvötn; or for climbing on: Partsgil, Nautagil, Þröng, Selgil, Afréttargil, Vondagil, Hrútatóagil, Grísatungnagil, Hafragil, Ranagil, Bratþáls, Hornbrynja, Miðfell, Jökulfell, Miðfell, Veðrafjall, Lambatungnafjall, Kollumúli, Hnúta, Giljadalabrúnir, Suðurfjall, Miðfell, Norður-Lambatungur, Suður-Lambatungur, Suðurfjall, Hoffellsfjall, Geldingafell, Miðfell, Bótárhnjúkur, Sunnutindur, Fláatindur, Meingilstindur, Afréttartindur, Grákinnartindar, Tungutindar, Koltungutindur, Jökulgilstindar, Hrossatindar, Sauðahnjúkur, Flugustaðatindar, Sviptungur, Skeggtindar, Skarðatindur, Hnappadalstindur, Kvosatindur, Vatnsfallatindar, Gjádalstindar, Sviptungnahnjúkur, Hnútuhnjúkur, Víðibrekkusker, Tröllakrókahnúkur, Marktindur, Seltindur, Reipstindur, Kálfatindur, Múlatindar, Sauðamarstindur, Lambastígshnjúkur, Vatnssteinafellstindur, Suðurtungnatindur, Njörfafellstindur, Grjótárhnjúkur, Vatnssker, Skjólahnjúkur, Hoffellstindar, Lambatungnatindur, Geitafellstindur, Hvammabrúnir, Kambar, Illikambur, Bæjarkambur, Gildrasker, Ranar, Hafradalur, Leirudalur, Djúpidalur, Seldalur, Hvannadalur, Útstungudalur, Brunnárdalur, Gjádalur, Slaufrudalur, Selárdalur, Hnappadalur, Laxárdalur, Svínadalur, Fagridalur, Víðidalur, Reipsdalur, Skyndidalur, Giljadalir, Hafradalur, Ósdalur, Hoffellsdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Vatnajokull;

Other names: Kollumuli.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kollumúli


TUE 14.07

7°/6°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/5°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/5°
987 hPa
FRI 17.07

5°/5°
986 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/2°
996 hPa
SUN 19.07

2°/1°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/5°
1,020 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/6°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

10°/8°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

9°/8°
1,010 hPa
FRI 24.07

8°/7°
1,016 hPa
SAT 25.07

7°/7°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kollumúli


The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Vatnajokull, and others.

Kollumúli on GoogleMaps

Kollumúli on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kollumúli.


Kollumúli on OpenStreetMaps

Kollumúli on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kollumúli.


Kollumúli on Wikimapia

Kollumúli on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kollumúli.


Kollumúli on HotelsMap

Kollumúli on HotelsMap. Kollumúli.