Lake Kollumúlavatn on Map 

Lake Kollumúlavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kollumúlavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Kollumúlavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Kollumúlavatn

Lake Kollumúlavatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.61116, -15.15163.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Kollumúlavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Dynjandi, Eyjabakkafoss, Öxarfellsjökull, Norðurtungnajökull, Austurtungnajökull, Lambatungujökull, Hnútuvatn, Kollumúlavatn, Sauðárvatn, Kelduárvatn, Folavatn, Efstafellsvatn, Hofsvötn; or for climbing on: Vondagil, Hrútatóagil, Grísatungnagil, Hafragil, Ranagil, Geitafellsgil, Efstafellsgil, Jökulfell, Miðfell, Veðrafjall, Lambatungnafjall, Kollumúli, Hnúta, Giljadalabrúnir, Suðurfjall, Miðfell, Norður-Lambatungur, Suður-Lambatungur, Suðurfjall, Hoffellsfjall, Geldingafell, Miðfell, Geitafell, Efstafell, Svínafellsfjall, Gunnsteinsfell, Viðborðsfjall, Tungutindar, Koltungutindur, Jökulgilstindar, Hrossatindar, Sauðahnjúkur, Flugustaðatindar, Sviptungur, Skeggtindar, Skarðatindur, Hnappadalstindur, Kvosatindur, Vatnsfallatindar, Gjádalstindar, Sviptungnahnjúkur, Hnútuhnjúkur, Víðibrekkusker, Tröllakrókahnúkur, Marktindur, Seltindur, Reipstindur, Kálfatindur, Múlatindar, Sauðamarstindur, Lambastígshnjúkur, Vatnssteinafellstindur, Suðurtungnatindur, Njörfafellstindur, Grjótárhnjúkur, Vatnssker, Skjólahnjúkur, Hoffellstindar, Lambatungnatindur, Geitafellstindur, Grasgiljatindur, Svínafellsgöltur, Grendill, Gjánúpstindur, Kambar, Illikambur, Bæjarkambur, Gildrasker, Húsberg, Ranar, Brunnárdalur, Gjádalur, Slaufrudalur, Selárdalur, Hnappadalur, Laxárdalur, Svínadalur, Fagridalur, Víðidalur, Reipsdalur, Skyndidalur, Giljadalir, Hafradalur, Ósdalur, Hoffellsdalur, Vesturdalur, Fossdalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Vatnajokull;

Other names: Kollumulavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Kollumúlavatn


TUE 22.09

1°/-3°
995 hPa
WED 23.09

-2°/-4°
998 hPa
THU 24.09

-0°/-4°
1,007 hPa
FRI 25.09

-2°/-5°
1,021 hPa
SAT 26.09

1°/3°
1,012 hPa
SUN 27.09

4°/2°
1,002 hPa
MON 28.09

4°/1°
994 hPa
TUE 29.09

3°/-0°
991 hPa
WED 30.09

2°/1°
985 hPa
THU 1.10

1°/-3°
993 hPa
FRI 2.10

-3°/-4°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.10

-4°/-4°
1,025 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Kollumúlavatn


The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Vatnajokull, and others.

Kollumúlavatn on GoogleMaps

Kollumúlavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Kollumúlavatn.


Kollumúlavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Kollumúlavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kollumúlavatn.


Kollumúlavatn on Wikimapia

Kollumúlavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kollumúlavatn.


Kollumúlavatn on HotelsMap

Kollumúlavatn on HotelsMap. Kollumúlavatn.