Mount Kollóttadyngja on Map 

Mount Kollóttadyngja on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kollóttadyngja. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kollóttadyngja.


 

Main information about Mount Kollóttadyngja

Mount Kollóttadyngja, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1177 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.21952, -16.54743.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Kollóttadyngja on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Dyngjuvatn, Víti in Askja, Öskjuvatn; or for climbing on: Herðubreið, Herðubreiðartögl, Eggert, Vaðalda, Kollóttadyngja, Kerlingardyngja, Herðubreiðarfjöll, Hvammsfjöll, Dyngjufjöll, Litlakista, Sighvatur, Kollur, Þoroddsenstindur;

Other names: Kollottadyngja, Kallotta Dyngja, Kallótta Dyngja, Kollottadyngja, Kollóttadyngja.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kollóttadyngja


TUE 4.08

7°/4°
995 hPa
WED 5.08

6°/3°
985 hPa
THU 6.08

8°/4°
997 hPa
FRI 7.08

3°/5°
999 hPa
SAT 8.08

8°/5°
1,010 hPa
SUN 9.08

11°/7°
1,015 hPa
MON 10.08

11°/8°
1,011 hPa
TUE 11.08

10°/7°
1,013 hPa
WED 12.08

7°/5°
1,015 hPa
THU 13.08

6°/5°
1,013 hPa
FRI 14.08

10°/7°
1,016 hPa
SAT 15.08

10°/10°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kollóttadyngja


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Dyngjuvatn, Víti in Askja, Öskjuvatn, and others.

Kollóttadyngja on GoogleMaps

Kollóttadyngja on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kollóttadyngja.


Kollóttadyngja on OpenStreetMaps

Kollóttadyngja on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kollóttadyngja.


Kollóttadyngja on Wikimapia

Kollóttadyngja on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kollóttadyngja.


Kollóttadyngja on HotelsMap

Kollóttadyngja on HotelsMap. Kollóttadyngja.