Mount Kolhólsfjall on Map 

Mount Kolhólsfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kolhólsfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kolhólsfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Kolhólsfjall

Mount Kolhólsfjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 408 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.53544, -14.80822.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Kolhólsfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Hofsvötn; or for climbing on: Tröllagil, Langagil, Grjótárgil, Skerpugil, Stórhólsgil, Kambgil, Mjósundsgil, Karfagil, Blágil, Jökulgil, Smáhólagil, Jökulgil, Mjóidalur, Svartagil, Krossgil, Þrándargil, Smágil, Partsgil, Nautagil, Þröng, Selgil, Afréttargil, Vondagil, Hrútatóagil, Hlíðarfjall, Hvalnesfjall, Víkurfjall, Borgarfell, Kjölfjall, Axlarfjall, Mýrarfell, Breiðafjall, Selfjall, Selfjall, Rjúpnadalsfjall, Miðfell, Flötufjöll, Háalda, Kambfell, Seltungnafjall, Hlíðarfjall, Mýrarfell, Selfjall, Lambatungur, Kolhólsfjall, Lambafell, Hlíðarfjall, Stafafell, Miðfell, Jökulfell, Miðfell, Fjarðarfjall, Veðrafjall, Hakahlíðarfjöll, Seltindur, Mótungutindur, Snjótindur, Þúfuhraunstindur, Nóntindur, Ljósárdalstindur, Geiþamarstindur, Nóntindur, Svínabeinstindur, Miðaftanstindur, Hrossatindur, Goðatindur, Hakafjallstindur, Hádegistindur, Reyðarártindur, Smáhólatindur, Lambatungusker, Tvímenningar, Kolhólstindur, Njörfatindar, Hafradalstindur, Sunnutindur, Fláatindur, Meingilstindur, Afréttartindur, Grákinnartindar, Tungutindar, Koltungutindur, Jökulgilstindar, Hrossatindar, Skálatindur, Hádegistindur, Húsadalstindur, Rustanöf, Flugustaðatindar, Klifatindur, Bleikitindur, Skarðstindur, Sviptungur, Baktunga, Hvammabrúnir, Ranar, Hvaldalur, Seldalur, Snædalur, Rjúpnadalur, Starmýrardalur, Hamarsdalur, Geiþellnadalur, Hofsdalur, Sviðinhornadalur, Reyðarárdalur, Bæjardalur, Kálfadalur, Flugustaðadalur, Hafradalur, Djúpidalur, Seldalur, Hvannadalur, Útstungudalur, Brunnárdalur, Kastárdalur, Gjádalur, Þorgeirsstaðadalur, Slaufrudalur, Slaufrudalur, Skarðsdalur, Hnappadalur, Laxárdalur;

Other names: Kolholsfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kolhólsfjall


FRI 7.08

11°/8°
1,000 hPa
SAT 8.08

13°/9°
1,009 hPa
SUN 9.08

12°/11°
1,015 hPa
MON 10.08

11°/11°
1,013 hPa
TUE 11.08

12°/12°
1,013 hPa
WED 12.08

13°/10°
1,012 hPa
THU 13.08

10°/9°
1,013 hPa
FRI 14.08

13°/9°
1,008 hPa
SAT 15.08

17°/11°
1,002 hPa
SUN 16.08

14°/11°
1,008 hPa
MON 17.08

11°/9°
1,002 hPa
TUE 18.08

11°/5°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kolhólsfjall


The nearest regions: Djúpavogshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Stórifoss, Hofsvötn, and others.

Kolhólsfjall on GoogleMaps

Kolhólsfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kolhólsfjall.


Kolhólsfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Kolhólsfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kolhólsfjall.


Kolhólsfjall on Wikimapia

Kolhólsfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kolhólsfjall.


Kolhólsfjall on HotelsMap

Kolhólsfjall on HotelsMap. Kolhólsfjall.