Pass Koíslárskarð on Map 

Pass Koíslárskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Koíslárskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Koíslárskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Koíslárskarð

Pass Koíslárskarð, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 1144 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.62188, -14.78205.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Koíslárskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vopnafjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Nýpsfjörður, Búrfellsvatn, Núpavatn, Hnúksvatn, Langavatn, Grjótávatn, Smjörvötn; or for climbing on: Litlaŧvergil, Merargil, Kaldárgil, Stóraþvergil, Hestárgil, Frökkufjall, Fjallsendi, Afréttarfjall, Vindfellsfjall, Háfjall, Vesturkinn, Kaldárhöfði, Fjórðungsalda, Vaðlar, Hofteigsalda, Hlíðarfjöll, Krossavíkurfjöll, Smjörfjöll, Hróaldsstaðaskarð, Selskarð, Lambadalsskarð, Koíslárskarð, Smjörfjallaskarð, Náttmálahnúkur, Laxárdalshnúkur, Urðarhjalli, Varp, Langihryggur, Torfastaðanúpur, Skjólsker, Breiðidalur, Frökkudalur, Böðvarsdalur, Yxnadalur, Ásdalur, Gljúfursárdalur, Þröng, Laxárdalur, Hrappsstaðadalur, Ólafardalur, Vestur-Árdalur, Hofsárdalur, Sunnudalur;

Other names: Koislarskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Koíslárskarð


MON 30.03

7°/0°
1,025 hPa
TUE 31.03

-2°/-4°
1,016 hPa
WED 1.04

-7°/-11°
1,002 hPa
THU 2.04

-12°/-15°
1,016 hPa
FRI 3.04

-12°/-15°
1,020 hPa
SAT 4.04

-13°/-13°
1,007 hPa
SUN 5.04

-13°/-18°
1,015 hPa
MON 6.04

-11°/-16°
1,023 hPa
TUE 7.04

-11°/-15°
1,026 hPa
WED 8.04

-8°/-13°
1,023 hPa
THU 9.04

-6°/-8°
1,017 hPa
FRI 10.04

-3°/-3°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Koíslárskarð


The nearest regions: Vopnafjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Nýpsfjörður, Búrfellsvatn, Núpavatn, Hnúksvatn, Langavatn, Grjótávatn, Smjörvötn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vopnafjörður, and others.

Koíslárskarð on GoogleMaps

Koíslárskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Koíslárskarð.


Koíslárskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Koíslárskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Koíslárskarð.


Koíslárskarð on Wikimapia

Koíslárskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Koíslárskarð.


Koíslárskarð on HotelsMap

Koíslárskarð on HotelsMap. Koíslárskarð.