Valley Klængshólsdalur on Map 

Valley Klængshólsdalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Klængshólsdalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Klængshólsdalur.


 

Main information about Valley Klængshólsdalur

Valley Klængshólsdalur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 846 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.75788, -18.56303.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Klængshólsdalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dalvík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Bægisárjökull, Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Tröllafjall, Illagilsfjall, Landafjall, Lambárfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Rimar, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Hólarfjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Kerling, Reykjanibba, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Einstakafjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Háls, Kotafjall, Gíslaskarð, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Kerahnjúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Búrfellshyrna, Hólshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Svartihnúkur, Flár, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Skjöldur, Eyjarhalar, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Þverárdalur, Hamarsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Karlsárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Holtsdalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Upsadalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Þverárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Klangsholsdalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Klængshólsdalur


WED 8.04

-2°/-10°
1,021 hPa
THU 9.04

-5°/-10°
1,023 hPa
FRI 10.04

-3°/-6°
1,019 hPa
SAT 11.04

-3°/-5°
1,016 hPa
SUN 12.04

-3°/0°
1,029 hPa
MON 13.04

-0°/-3°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.04

-3°/-8°
1,003 hPa
WED 15.04

-6°/-9°
1,014 hPa
THU 16.04

-8°/-10°
1,015 hPa
FRI 17.04

-10°/-13°
1,020 hPa
SAT 18.04

-10°/-12°
1,032 hPa
SUN 19.04

-4°/-5°
1,030 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Klængshólsdalur


The nearest regions: Hörgársveit, Dalvíkurbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dalvík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik, and others.

Klængshólsdalur on GoogleMaps

Klængshólsdalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Klængshólsdalur.


Klængshólsdalur on OpenStreetMaps

Klængshólsdalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Klængshólsdalur.


Klængshólsdalur on Wikimapia

Klængshólsdalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Klængshólsdalur.


Klængshólsdalur on HotelsMap

Klængshólsdalur on HotelsMap. Klængshólsdalur.