Pass Kjölur on Map 

Pass Kjölur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kjölur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Kjölur.


 

Main information about Pass Kjölur

Pass Kjölur, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 638 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.84325, -19.3749.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Kjölur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Blöndutjörn, Þórisvatn, Arnarbælistjörn; or for climbing on: Brattalda, Blágnýpa, Draugafell, Innra-Ásgarðsfjall, Klakksalda, Skeljafell, Kerlingaralda, Rjúpnafell, Mosfell, Innri-Skúti, Kjalfell, Kerlingarfjöll, Búðarfjöll, Kjölur, Kisubotnahnúkur, Gylfi, Halla, Loðmundur, Rauðkollar, Hánýpur, Klakkur, Skrattakollur, Hveradalahnúkur, Grákollur, Ögmundur, Arnarbæli, Hveradalir, Kerlingardalur, Tjarnardalir;

Other names: Kjolur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Kjölur


TUE 11.08

12°/9°
1,014 hPa
WED 12.08

10°/5°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.08

11°/10°
1,009 hPa
FRI 14.08

9°/7°
1,003 hPa
SAT 15.08

10°/8°
1,007 hPa
SUN 16.08

12°/8°
1,010 hPa
MON 17.08

11°/9°
1,009 hPa
TUE 18.08

8°/5°
1,009 hPa
WED 19.08

9°/8°
1,011 hPa
THU 20.08

14°/11°
1,010 hPa
FRI 21.08

14°/10°
1,007 hPa
SAT 22.08

11°/6°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Kjölur


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Blöndutjörn, Þórisvatn, Arnarbælistjörn, and others.

Kjölur on GoogleMaps

Kjölur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kjölur.


Kjölur on OpenStreetMaps

Kjölur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kjölur.


Kjölur on Wikimapia

Kjölur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kjölur.


Kjölur on HotelsMap

Kjölur on HotelsMap. Kjölur.