Lake Kjalvötn on Map 

Lake Kjalvötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kjalvötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Kjalvötn.


 

Main information about Lake Kjalvötn

Lake Kjalvötn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.41106, -18.91141.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Kjalvötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kjálkaversfoss, Hvanngiljafoss, Litlisjór, Þórisvatn, Kjalvötn, Hraunvötn, Þúfuvötn; or for climbing on: Söðulfell, Botnafjöll, Setur, Þóristindur;

Other names: Kjalvotn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Kjalvötn


MON 20.09

6°/3°
991 hPa
TUE 21.09

6°/-1°
975 hPa
WED 22.09

2°/-2°
997 hPa
THU 23.09

2°/1°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.09

2°/0°
999 hPa
SAT 25.09

-0°/-2°
993 hPa
SUN 26.09

-1°/-1°
999 hPa
MON 27.09

-1°/-3°
1,011 hPa
TUE 28.09

-1°/-2°
1,010 hPa
WED 29.09

0°/-2°
1,008 hPa
THU 30.09

1°/0°
1,016 hPa
FRI 1.10

2°/3°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Kjalvötn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Kjálkaversfoss, Hvanngiljafoss, Litlisjór, Þórisvatn, Kjalvötn, Hraunvötn, Þúfuvötn, and others.

The nearest mountains: Söðulfell, Botnafjöll, Setur, Þóristindur, and others.

Kjalvötn on GoogleMaps

Kjalvötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Kjalvötn.


Kjalvötn on OpenStreetMaps

Kjalvötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kjalvötn.


Kjalvötn on Wikimapia

Kjalvötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kjalvötn.


Kjalvötn on HotelsMap

Kjalvötn on HotelsMap. Kjalvötn.