Peak Kisubotnahnúkur on Map 

Peak Kisubotnahnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kisubotnahnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kisubotnahnúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Kisubotnahnúkur

Peak Kisubotnahnúkur, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 918 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.60085, -19.17072.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Kisubotnahnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kjálkaversfoss, Hvanngiljafoss, Blöndutjörn, Helgavatn, Grænavatn, Þórisvatn; or for climbing on: Brattalda, Blágnýpa, Draugafell, Lambafell, Innra-Ásgarðsfjall, Öræfaskyggnir, Klakksalda, Rjúpnafell, Litli-Leppir, Skeljafell, Stóri-Leppir, Kerlingaralda, Setur, Múlar, Kerlingarfjöll, Kjölur, Kisubotnahnúkur, Gylfi, Halla, Loðmundur, Rauðkollar, Hánýpur, Klakkur, Öræfahnúkur, Skrattakollur, Hveradalahnúkur, Grákollur, Ögmundur, Vatnsás, Hveradalir, Kerlingardalur;

Other names: Kisubotnahnukur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kisubotnahnúkur


MON 20.09

3°/0°
991 hPa
TUE 21.09

2°/-4°
972 hPa
WED 22.09

-3°/-6°
992 hPa
THU 23.09

-3°/-4°
1,005 hPa
FRI 24.09

-2°/-6°
992 hPa
SAT 25.09

-5°/-5°
996 hPa
SUN 26.09

-4°/-5°
1,002 hPa
MON 27.09

-4°/-7°
1,011 hPa
TUE 28.09

-4°/-7°
1,018 hPa
WED 29.09

-1°/-1°
1,018 hPa
THU 30.09

-1°/-2°
1,012 hPa
FRI 1.10

-1°/-2°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kisubotnahnúkur


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Kjálkaversfoss, Hvanngiljafoss, Blöndutjörn, Helgavatn, Grænavatn, Þórisvatn, and others.

Kisubotnahnúkur on GoogleMaps

Kisubotnahnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kisubotnahnúkur.


Kisubotnahnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Kisubotnahnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kisubotnahnúkur.


Kisubotnahnúkur on Wikimapia

Kisubotnahnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kisubotnahnúkur.


Kisubotnahnúkur on HotelsMap

Kisubotnahnúkur on HotelsMap. Kisubotnahnúkur.