Mount Kistufjall on Map 

Mount Kistufjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kistufjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kistufjall.


 

Main information about Mount Kistufjall

Mount Kistufjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 700 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.2498, -13.75415.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Kistufjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Neskaupstaður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Viðfjörður, Hellisfjörður, Norðfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Hengifoss, Gerpisvatn, Grænavatn, Víkurvatn; or for climbing on: Goðaborgarfjall, Einstakafjall, Dalafjall, Akurfell, Viðfjarðarmúli, Hellisfjarðarmúli, Karlsstadafjall, Flatafjall, Sólarfjall, Álftavíkurfjall, Tóarfjall, Sléttur, Álffjall, Leirfjall, Sauðfell, Kistufjall, Miðstykki, Náttmálafjall, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Bungufell, Flatafjall, Grænafell, Snjófell, Helgustaðafjall, Miðfjall, Reykjasúla, Dagmálafjall, Langafjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Svartafjall, Rauðafell, Karlfell, Hólafjall, Nónfjall, Skógafjall, Hólmgjerðarfjall, Miðfell, Flatafjall, Goðaborg, Þverfell, Kaffell, Jónsfjall, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Herfell, Innra-Hólafjall, Lambafell, Kækjuskörð, Skúmhöttur, Ímatindur, Sauðatindur, Nípukollur, Snæfugl, Rauðitindur, Hrútatindur, Hesþaus, Goðatindur, Vindhálstindur, Lokatindur, Lolli, Þrælatindur, Breiðitindur, Skælingur, Nattmálahnjúkur, Hvítserkur, Teitatindur, Gilsártindur, Vegahnjúkur, Skuggahlíðarbjarg, Sultarbotnatindar, Skúmhöttur, Lakahnaus, Flanni, Grákollur, Hoflaugartindur, Bægsli, Ekrutindur, Glámsauga, Bagall, Hánefur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Söðulhnjúkur, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Berutindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Nóntindur, Miðdalshnúkur, Miðdegistindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Norðdalshnúkur, Hrútatindur, Orustukambur, Eggjar, Súlnaboði, Laggi, Rifsker, Svartasker, Jötnar, Mosdalur, Steinsnesdalur, Gunnhildardalur, Kvígindisdalur, Austdalur, Oddsdalur, Seldalur, Lambadalur, Norðdalur, Lambeyrardalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Hraundalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour;

Other names: Kistufjall, Kistufell, Kistufjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kistufjall


TUE 22.06

4°/4°
999 hPa
WED 23.06

4°/3°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.06

6°/6°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

11°/14°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.06

15°/15°
1,010 hPa
SUN 27.06

11°/14°
1,008 hPa
MON 28.06

10°/6°
1,003 hPa
TUE 29.06

6°/6°
997 hPa
WED 30.06

8°/8°
995 hPa
THU 1.07

7°/7°
999 hPa
FRI 2.07

6°/6°
1,002 hPa
SAT 3.07

7°/8°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kistufjall


The nearest cities & villages: Neskaupstaður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour, and others.

Kistufjall on GoogleMaps

Kistufjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kistufjall.


Kistufjall on OpenStreetMaps

Kistufjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kistufjall.


Kistufjall on Wikimapia

Kistufjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kistufjall.


Kistufjall on HotelsMap

Kistufjall on HotelsMap. Kistufjall.