Stöðvarfjörður on Map 

Stöðvarfjörður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stöðvarfjörður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Stöðvarfjörður.


 

Main information about Stöðvarfjörður

Stöðvarfjörður, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.83296, -13.87492.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Stöðvarfjörður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fáskrúðsfjörður, Stöðvarfjörður, Breiðdalsvík; or for traveling near lakes: Stodvar Fjord, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Grænavatn, Víkurvatn, Víkurvatn; or for climbing on: Karlsstadafjall, Álffjall, Gvendarnesfjöll, Hellufjall, Sandfell, Rauðafell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Gráfell, Kottur, Flatafjall, Þverfell, Þverhamarsfell, Álftafell, Lambafell, Kistufjall, Ósfjall, Hoffell, Hvalfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Kistufell, Þverfell, Lambafell, Smátindafjall, Snæfugl, Hesþaus, Nattmálahnjúkur, Sóleyjartindur, Spararfjall, Sauðabólstindur, Súlur, Vindfell, Snæhvammstindur, Örnólfsfjall, Söðulhnjúkur, Berutindur, Hrafnahnjúkar, Eyrartindur, Nóntindur, Hádegistindur, Timburgatnatindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Breiðitindur, Goðaborg, Háöxl, Götutindur, Sátur, Digritindur, Gunnarstindur, Miðmundatindur, Núpstindur, Klofatindur, Þúfutindur, Krosstindur, Örnólfur, Skrúðskambur, Laggi, Bakur, Fles, Rifsker, Snæfuglboði, Gunnarsker, Svartasker, Kumlasker, Rastarhæll, Blótólfsboði, Skarðsboði, Landaboði, Víkursker, Helluboði, Lárungar, Hvopa, Fjarðboði, Falssker, Bakur, Ararsker, Vatnsboði, Svartasker, Selsker, Iðusker, Refsker, Fleinsdalur, Gilsárdalur, Jafnadalur, Eyrardalur, Djúpidalur, Jökuldalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL;

Other names: Stoedvarfjoerdur, Kirkjubol, Kirkjubolstorp, Kirkjuból, Kirkjubólsþorp, Stodvarfjordur, Stoedvarfirdi, Stoedvarfjardar, Stoedvarfjoerd, Stoedvarfjoerdur, Stöðvarfirði, Stöðvarfjarðar, Stöðvarfjörð, Stöðvarfjörður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Stöðvarfjörður


MON 28.09

9°/5°
992 hPa
TUE 29.09

8°/8°
1,000 hPa
WED 30.09

7°/7°
991 hPa
THU 1.10

5°/7°
999 hPa
FRI 2.10

8°/8°
999 hPa
SAT 3.10

11°/8°
1,013 hPa
SUN 4.10

7°/7°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

7°/7°
1,003 hPa
TUE 6.10

8°/7°
1,006 hPa
WED 7.10

6°/7°
1,007 hPa
THU 8.10

5°/5°
1,011 hPa
FRI 9.10

6°/4°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Stöðvarfjörður


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Stodvar Fjord, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Grænavatn, Víkurvatn, Víkurvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Fáskrúðsfjörður, Stöðvarfjörður, Breiðdalsvík, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel BLAFELL, and others.

Stöðvarfjörður on GoogleMaps

Stöðvarfjörður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Stöðvarfjörður.


Stöðvarfjörður on OpenStreetMaps

Stöðvarfjörður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Stöðvarfjörður.


Stöðvarfjörður on Wikimapia

Stöðvarfjörður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Stöðvarfjörður.


Stöðvarfjörður on HotelsMap

Stöðvarfjörður on HotelsMap. Stöðvarfjörður.