Mt. range Kinnarfjöll on Map 

Mt. range Kinnarfjöll on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kinnarfjöll. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Kinnarfjöll.


 

Main information about Mt. range Kinnarfjöll

Mt. range Kinnarfjöll, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 830 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.80546, -17.70904.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mt. range Kinnarfjöll on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Goðafoss, Engivatn, Miklavatn, Bjargavatn, Ljósavatn; or for climbing on: Staðarfjall, Bakrangi, Skessuskálarfjall, Vesturfjall, Bakkaselsfjall, Skessufjall, Stóradalsfjall, Belgsárfjall, Græníhnjúkur, Háafell, Fornastaðafjall, Engjafjall, Reykjafjall, Sellandsfjall, Fjósatungufjall, Digrihnúkur, Kinnarfjöll, Víknafjöll, Krókafjöll, Gönguskarð, Uxaskarð, Ljósavatnsskarð, Kotahnúkur, Kambsmýrarhnjúkur, Ytri-Strákur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Fiskisker, Eyjadalur, Kotadalur, Finnstaðadalur, Belgsárdalur, Hólsdalur, Beinidalur, Fnjóskadalur, Garðsárdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, Hotel Edda Storutjarnir;

Other names: Kinnarfjoll.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Kinnarfjöll


SUN 12.07

11°/7°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/5°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/4°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/7°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/4°
996 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/7°
1,003 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/3°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/4°
1,003 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/2°
1,008 hPa
TUE 21.07

4°/2°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

7°/2°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/3°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Kinnarfjöll


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Goðafoss, Engivatn, Miklavatn, Bjargavatn, Ljósavatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Hotel Storutjarnir, Hotel Edda Storutjarnir, and others.

Kinnarfjöll on GoogleMaps

Kinnarfjöll on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kinnarfjöll.


Kinnarfjöll on OpenStreetMaps

Kinnarfjöll on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kinnarfjöll.


Kinnarfjöll on Wikimapia

Kinnarfjöll on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kinnarfjöll.


Kinnarfjöll on HotelsMap

Kinnarfjöll on HotelsMap. Kinnarfjöll.