Lake Kílatjörn on Map 

Lake Kílatjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kílatjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Kílatjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Kílatjörn

Lake Kílatjörn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.52354, -14.24497.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Kílatjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Egilsstaðir, Seyðisfjörður, Fellabaer, Eidar; or for traveling near lakes: Fardagafoss, Lagarfoss, Skemmuvatn, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Miklavatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn, Hrjótarvatn, Selvatn, Mjóavatn, Krókavatn, Sauðavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiríksvatn, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Álftavatn, Brunnavatn, Búðarvatn, Urriðavatn; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Dyrfjöll, Miðfell, Sönghofsfjall, Jónsfjall, Lambamúli, Súlur, Geldingafjall, Hákarlshaus, Herfell, Beinageitarfjall, Víkingur, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Dragafjall, Landsendafjall, Geldingaskörð, Sandaskarð, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Miðdalshnúkur, Grjótups, Norðdalshnúkur, Afréttartindur, Unaleiði, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Vatnshnúkur, Skýhnjúkur, Brúnir, Bjarnaklettur, Ossker, Mjóidalur, Norðdalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Eirísdalur, Sandadalur, Hraundalur, Botnsdalur, Tóardalur, Gilsárdalur; the nearest hotels: Icelandair Hotel Herad, Hotel EDDA EGILSSTADIR, Hotel EDDA STÓRU TJARNIR, Edda Egilstadir;

Other names: Kilatjorn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Kílatjörn


MON 13.07

15°/9°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

15°/10°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.07

15°/11°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

18°/11°
991 hPa
FRI 17.07

14°/10°
995 hPa
SAT 18.07

14°/9°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

9°/7°
1,007 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/8°
1,007 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/7°
1,011 hPa
WED 22.07

8°/8°
1,013 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/7°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.07

9°/7°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Kílatjörn


The nearest cities & villages: Egilsstaðir, Seyðisfjörður, Fellabaer, Eidar, and others.

Kílatjörn on GoogleMaps

Kílatjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Kílatjörn.


Kílatjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Kílatjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kílatjörn.


Kílatjörn on Wikimapia

Kílatjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kílatjörn.


Kílatjörn on HotelsMap

Kílatjörn on HotelsMap. Kílatjörn.