Mount Kiðufell on Map 

Mount Kiðufell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kiðufell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kiðufell.


 

Main information about Mount Kiðufell

Mount Kiðufell, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 660 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.89282, -15.0925.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Kiðufell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Valpjofsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Hengifoss, Strútsfoss, Dynjandi, Kirkjufoss, Krossvatn, Hnútuvatn, Garðavatn, Hólmavatn, Gilsárvötn, Sauðárvatn, Eyrarselsvatn, Langavatn, Kelduárvatn, Hrútárpollar, Bessastaðavötn, Fossárvötn; or for climbing on: Bratþáls, Hornbrynja, Þverfell, Villingafell, Kiðufell, Grenisöldur, Tungufell, Þverfell, Innra-Dýjafell, Geldingafell, Bótárhnjúkur, Sunnutindur, Sauðahnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Grjótárhnjúkur, Viðivallaháls, Gilsárdalur, Leirudalur, Selárdalur, Fljótsdalur, Suðurdalur, Villingadalur, Norðurdalur, Þorgerðarstaðadalur;

Other names: Kidufell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kiðufell


TUE 14.07

10°/7°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/6°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/6°
987 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/6°
987 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/3°
997 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/1°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/6°
1,020 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/8°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

14°/10°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

13°/10°
1,009 hPa
FRI 24.07

10°/8°
1,016 hPa
SAT 25.07

9°/9°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kiðufell


The nearest regions: Austurland, Fljótsdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Valpjofsstaðir, and others.

Kiðufell on GoogleMaps

Kiðufell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kiðufell.


Kiðufell on OpenStreetMaps

Kiðufell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kiðufell.


Kiðufell on Wikimapia

Kiðufell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kiðufell.


Kiðufell on HotelsMap

Kiðufell on HotelsMap. Kiðufell.