Rock Ketilsstaðaaxlir on Map 

Rock Ketilsstaðaaxlir on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ketilsstaðaaxlir. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Rock Ketilsstaðaaxlir.


 

Main information about Rock Ketilsstaðaaxlir

Rock Ketilsstaðaaxlir, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 567 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.18888, -14.392.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Rock Ketilsstaðaaxlir on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Egilsstaðir, Reyðarfjörður, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes; or for traveling near lakes: Fardagafoss, Heiðarvatn, Hrjótarvatn, Mjóavatn, Grænavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Torftjörn, Brunnavatn, Urriðavatn, Reyðarvatn, Hundsvatn, Leirtjörn, Villingavatn, Lagarfljót, Skriðuvatn; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Spanarhraun, Dragafjall, Kambfjall, Kollufjall, Kambfell, Slenjufjall, Tungufell, Hafrafell, Hádegisfjall, Kollur, Hrútafell, Skagafell, Hádegisfjall, Sauðahlíðarfjall, Skógdalsfjall, Kistufell, Tröllafjall, Skúmhöttur, Brúðardalsfjall, Sandfell, Eggjar, Haugafjall, Grasöxl, Þingmúli, Teigargerðistindur, Eskihnjúkur, Hallberutindur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Stuðlar, Miðheiðarhnjúkur, Áreyjartindur, Miðaftanstindur, Botnatindur, Hallsteinsdalsvarp, Hallbjarnarstaðatinður, Goðaborg, Rangárhnúkur, Selás, Ketilsstaðaaxlir, Tóardalur, Daladalur, Tungudalur, Slenjudalur, Hrútadalur, Gilsárdalur, Svínadalur, Eyvindarárdalur, Sléttidalur, Fagridalur, Skógdalur, Áreyjardalur, Kvíslardalur, Djúpidalur, Hjálpleysa, Þorudalur, Breiðidalur, Stuttidalur, Skriðdalur, Suðurdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, Icelandair Hotel Herad, Hotel EDDA EGILSSTADIR, Hotel EDDA STÓRU TJARNIR, Edda Egilstadir, Icelandair Hotel Heard;

Other names: Ketilsstadaaxlir.

12 day Weather Forecast - Rock Ketilsstaðaaxlir


MON 1.06

8°/5°
1,022 hPa
TUE 2.06

10°/8°
1,027 hPa
WED 3.06

10°/2°
1,017 hPa
THU 4.06

5°/-0°
1,009 hPa
FRI 5.06

-1°/-3°
1,017 hPa
SAT 6.06

2°/1°
1,016 hPa
SUN 7.06

4°/3°
1,015 hPa
MON 8.06

4°/2°
1,008 hPa
TUE 9.06

6°/4°
1,018 hPa
WED 10.06

12°/8°
1,016 hPa
THU 11.06

11°/8°
1,016 hPa
FRI 12.06

17°/12°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Rock Ketilsstaðaaxlir


The nearest cities & villages: Egilsstaðir, Reyðarfjörður, Fellabaer, Eidar, Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, and others.

Ketilsstaðaaxlir on GoogleMaps

Ketilsstaðaaxlir on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ketilsstaðaaxlir.


Ketilsstaðaaxlir on OpenStreetMaps

Ketilsstaðaaxlir on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ketilsstaðaaxlir.


Ketilsstaðaaxlir on Wikimapia

Ketilsstaðaaxlir on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ketilsstaðaaxlir.


Ketilsstaðaaxlir on HotelsMap

Ketilsstaðaaxlir on HotelsMap. Ketilsstaðaaxlir.