Mount Kerlingarhnjúkur on Map 

Mount Kerlingarhnjúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kerlingarhnjúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kerlingarhnjúkur.


 

Main information about Mount Kerlingarhnjúkur

Mount Kerlingarhnjúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 976 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.22272, -18.31958.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Kerlingarhnjúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hólavatn, Tjarnargerðisvatn, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Reyðarvatn, Orravatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar; or for climbing on: Möðruvallafjall, Tungnafjall, Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Laugafell, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Laugafellshnjúkur, Sneis, Kambfellsfjall, Fossármúli, Afréttarfjall, Langihryggur, Illaskurðshnjúkur, Selfjall, Núpufellshnúkur, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Mælifell, Sandárdalur, Sölvadalur, Þormóðsstaðadalur, Illiskurður, Eyjafjarðardalur, Hafrárdalur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Sverrisdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Jökuldalur, Fremri-Hvítardalur;

Other names: Kerlingarhnjukur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kerlingarhnjúkur


MON 30.03

6°/1°
1,028 hPa
TUE 31.03

-1°/-4°
1,015 hPa
WED 1.04

-9°/-11°
1,002 hPa
THU 2.04

-12°/-20°
1,019 hPa
FRI 3.04

-12°/-16°
1,018 hPa
SAT 4.04

-14°/-15°
1,002 hPa
SUN 5.04

-14°/-20°
1,016 hPa
MON 6.04

-14°/-17°
1,021 hPa
TUE 7.04

-11°/-14°
1,025 hPa
WED 8.04

-7°/-12°
1,023 hPa
THU 9.04

-2°/-6°
1,016 hPa
FRI 10.04

0°/-0°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kerlingarhnjúkur


The nearest regions: Eyjafjarðarsveit, and others.

Kerlingarhnjúkur on GoogleMaps

Kerlingarhnjúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kerlingarhnjúkur.


Kerlingarhnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Kerlingarhnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kerlingarhnjúkur.


Kerlingarhnjúkur on Wikimapia

Kerlingarhnjúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kerlingarhnjúkur.


Kerlingarhnjúkur on HotelsMap

Kerlingarhnjúkur on HotelsMap. Kerlingarhnjúkur.