Mt. range Kerlingarfjöll on Map 

Mt. range Kerlingarfjöll on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kerlingarfjöll. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Kerlingarfjöll.


 

Main information about Mt. range Kerlingarfjöll

Mt. range Kerlingarfjöll, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 760 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.62718, -19.26168.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mt. range Kerlingarfjöll on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kjálkaversfoss, Hvanngiljafoss, Blöndutjörn, Helgavatn, Grænavatn, Þórisvatn; or for climbing on: Brattalda, Blágnýpa, Draugafell, Lambafell, Innra-Ásgarðsfjall, Öræfaskyggnir, Klakksalda, Rjúpnafell, Litli-Leppir, Skeljafell, Stóri-Leppir, Kerlingaralda, Rjúpnafell, Mosfell, Innri-Skúti, Kjalfell, Múlar, Kerlingarfjöll, Kjölur, Kisubotnahnúkur, Gylfi, Halla, Loðmundur, Rauðkollar, Hánýpur, Klakkur, Öræfahnúkur, Skrattakollur, Hveradalahnúkur, Grákollur, Ögmundur, Vatnsás, Hveradalir, Kerlingardalur;

Other names: Kerlingarfjoell, Kerlingarfjoll, Kerlingarfjöll.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Kerlingarfjöll


TUE 22.06

3°/1°
1,003 hPa
WED 23.06

2°/1°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.06

7°/8°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

6°/5°
1,021 hPa
SAT 26.06

6°/7°
1,013 hPa
SUN 27.06

9°/8°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.06

5°/4°
1,002 hPa
TUE 29.06

4°/2°
993 hPa
WED 30.06

2°/3°
995 hPa
THU 1.07

5°/3°
998 hPa
FRI 2.07

6°/4°
998 hPa
SAT 3.07

7°/7°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Kerlingarfjöll


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Kjálkaversfoss, Hvanngiljafoss, Blöndutjörn, Helgavatn, Grænavatn, Þórisvatn, and others.

Kerlingarfjöll on GoogleMaps

Kerlingarfjöll on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kerlingarfjöll.


Kerlingarfjöll on OpenStreetMaps

Kerlingarfjöll on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kerlingarfjöll.


Kerlingarfjöll on Wikimapia

Kerlingarfjöll on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kerlingarfjöll.


Kerlingarfjöll on HotelsMap

Kerlingarfjöll on HotelsMap. Kerlingarfjöll.