Mount Kerlingardyngja on Map 

Mount Kerlingardyngja on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kerlingardyngja. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kerlingardyngja.


 

Main information about Mount Kerlingardyngja

Mount Kerlingardyngja, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 880 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.3713, -16.62981.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Kerlingardyngja on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Nature Baths at Myvatn; or for climbing on: Seljahjallagil, Eggert, Kollóttafjall, Kollóttadyngja, Kerlingardyngja, Búrfell, Sauðahnúkur, Hvannfell, Stórihnúkur, Bláfjall, Herðubreiðarfjöll, Skógarmannafjöll, Hvammsfjöll, Bláfjallsfjallgarður, Hvannfellsskarð, Námaskarð, Sighvatur, Námafjall, Beinihryggur, Heilagsdalur;

Other names: Kerlingardyngja, Kerlingardyingja, Kerlingardyngja.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kerlingardyngja


SAT 31.07

13°/13°
1,013 hPa
SUN 1.08

14°/11°
1,011 hPa
MON 2.08

10°/11°
1,008 hPa
TUE 3.08

10°/10°
1,004 hPa
WED 4.08

9°/9°
1,002 hPa
THU 5.08

9°/8°
1,002 hPa
FRI 6.08

8°/9°
1,005 hPa
SAT 7.08

12°/12°
1,005 hPa
SUN 8.08

9°/10°
1,002 hPa
MON 9.08

8°/8°
1,002 hPa
TUE 10.08

9°/8°
1,001 hPa
WED 11.08

7°/7°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kerlingardyngja


The nearest regions: Skútustaðahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Nature Baths at Myvatn, and others.

Kerlingardyngja on GoogleMaps

Kerlingardyngja on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kerlingardyngja.


Kerlingardyngja on OpenStreetMaps

Kerlingardyngja on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kerlingardyngja.


Kerlingardyngja on Wikimapia

Kerlingardyngja on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kerlingardyngja.


Kerlingardyngja on HotelsMap

Kerlingardyngja on HotelsMap. Kerlingardyngja.