Peak Kerlingahnjúkur on Map 

Peak Kerlingahnjúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kerlingahnjúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kerlingahnjúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Kerlingahnjúkur

Peak Kerlingahnjúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 968 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.90175, -18.8577.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Kerlingahnjúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólar; or for traveling near lakes: Héðinsfjörður, Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Unadalsjökull; or for climbing on: Kerling, Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Gloppufjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Hestfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Háls, Kotafjall, Þverfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Vífilsfjall, Hólsfjall, Heljarfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Siglufjarðarfjall, Hagafjall, Mánárfjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Breiðafjall, Torfnafjall, Tungufjall, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Hólsskarð, Syðstavík, Siglufjarðarskarð, Miðskarð, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Víkurbyrða, Búrfellshyrna, Hólshyrna, Blástakkur, Víkurhyrna, Leiðarhnúkar, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Svartihnúkur, Fýlaskálahnjúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Kerlingahnjúkur, Ámárhyrna, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Hreppsendasúlur, Lambarhnúkur, Nónhyrna, Lambahnjúkur, Illviðrahnúkur, Súlur, Blekkill, Krummi, Skjöldur, Kötlubrúnir, Hákambar, Barð, Sýrdalur, Barkárdalur, Hvanndalir, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Víkurdalur, Þverárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Skíðadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur, Héðinsfjarðardalur, Holtsdalur, Móafellsdalur, Nautadalur, Tungudalur, Hofsdalur, Heljardalur, Torfdalur, Víðinesdalur, Seljaárdalur, Brunnárdalur, Hvammsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Seljadalur;

Other names: Kerlingahnjukur, Kerlingahnjukur, Kerlingahnjúkur, Kerlingahnukur, Kerlingahnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kerlingahnjúkur


MON 13.07

13°/6°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/7°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/8°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/7°
987 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/4°
991 hPa
SAT 18.07

3°/2°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

1°/1°
1,017 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/4°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

8°/4°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

8°/5°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.07

8°/4°
1,017 hPa
FRI 24.07

5°/3°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kerlingahnjúkur


The nearest regions: Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hólar, and others.

Kerlingahnjúkur on GoogleMaps

Kerlingahnjúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kerlingahnjúkur.


Kerlingahnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Kerlingahnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kerlingahnjúkur.


Kerlingahnjúkur on Wikimapia

Kerlingahnjúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kerlingahnjúkur.


Kerlingahnjúkur on HotelsMap

Kerlingahnjúkur on HotelsMap. Kerlingahnjúkur.