Mount Kerling on Map 

Mount Kerling on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kerling. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kerling.


 

Main information about Mount Kerling

Mount Kerling, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1538 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.55353, -18.25688.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Kerling on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn; or for climbing on: Möðruvallafjall, Kerling, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Tröllafjall, Sneis, Illagilsfjall, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Lambárfjall, Kambfellsfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Kirkjufjall, Lambárfjall, Húsárskarð, Kambskarð, Núpufellshnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Stórihnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Flár, Mælifell, Bakkaháls, Sandárdalur, Eyjafjörður, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur, Finnastaðadalur, Skjóldalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Hagárdalur, Þverárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur, Melrakkadalur; the nearest hotels: h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Kerling, Kerling.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kerling


MON 6.04

-2°/-15°
965 hPa
TUE 7.04

-8°/-14°
994 hPa
WED 8.04

-12°/-16°
1,019 hPa
THU 9.04

-8°/-14°
1,022 hPa
FRI 10.04

-13°/-17°
1,026 hPa
SAT 11.04

-6°/-7°
1,021 hPa
SUN 12.04

-4°/-5°
1,025 hPa
MON 13.04

-2°/-5°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.04

-6°/-7°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.04

-4°/-4°
1,017 hPa
THU 16.04

-5°/-10°
994 hPa
FRI 17.04

-7°/-14°
994 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kerling


The nearest regions: Akureyrarkaupstaður, Hörgársveit, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Hjalteyri, and others.

Kerling on GoogleMaps

Kerling on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kerling.


Kerling on OpenStreetMaps

Kerling on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kerling.


Kerling on Wikimapia

Kerling on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kerling.


Kerling on HotelsMap

Kerling on HotelsMap. Kerling.