Peak Kerhnúkar on Map 

Peak Kerhnúkar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kerhnúkar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kerhnúkar.


 

Main information about Peak Kerhnúkar

Peak Kerhnúkar, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 585 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 63.76417, -19.49492.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Kerhnúkar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skogar; or for traveling near lakes: Rauðfoss, Merkurjökull, Sólheimajökull, Seljavallalaug; or for climbing on: Rauðaskál, Skjólkvíar, Stórasúla, Ljósártungur, Litla-Mófell, Stórkonufell, Sauðleysur, Stóra-Mófell, Stóra-Grænafjall, Laufafell, Hagafell, Hattfell, Skógafjall, Rauðfossafjall, Rjúpufell, Lifrarfjöll, Einhyrningur, Hagafell, Hestalda, Mundafell, Grasleysufjöll, Rauðafell, Vatnafjöll, Bláfell, Þórólfsfell, Gráfell, Vörðufell, Valafell, Tindafjöll, Kerlingafjöll, Smáfjöll, Norðurbjallar, Þrífjöll, Reiðskarð, Jökulskarð, Hungurskarð, Torfatindar, Krakatindur, Kerhnúkar, Krakatindur, Hátindar, Einbúi, Litlahekla, Valahnúkur, Klofningar, Sáta, Faxi, Fimmvörðuháls, Þórsmörk, Skyggnishlíðar, Hitagilsbrún, Skerin, Öldusteinn, Vestur-Reykjadalir, Porsmork, Tindfjallajökulsdalur, Austurdalur, Hekla;

Other names: Kerhnukar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kerhnúkar


THU 16.07

9°/7°
983 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/5°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/5°
1,005 hPa
SUN 19.07

9°/5°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

10°/8°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/7°
1,017 hPa
WED 22.07

9°/6°
1,013 hPa
THU 23.07

9°/7°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.07

8°/6°
1,006 hPa
SAT 25.07

10°/8°
1,008 hPa
SUN 26.07

11°/8°
1,008 hPa
MON 27.07

12°/9°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kerhnúkar


The nearest regions: Rangárþing Ytra, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Rauðfoss, Merkurjökull, Sólheimajökull, Seljavallalaug, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Skogar, and others.

Kerhnúkar on GoogleMaps

Kerhnúkar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kerhnúkar.


Kerhnúkar on OpenStreetMaps

Kerhnúkar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kerhnúkar.


Kerhnúkar on Wikimapia

Kerhnúkar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kerhnúkar.


Kerhnúkar on HotelsMap

Kerhnúkar on HotelsMap. Kerhnúkar.