Lake Kelduárvatn on Map 

Lake Kelduárvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kelduárvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Kelduárvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Kelduárvatn

Lake Kelduárvatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.68324, -15.30618.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Kelduárvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Dynjandi, Kirkjufoss, Eyjabakkafoss, Öxarfellsjökull, Norðurtungnajökull, Austurtungnajökull, Lambatungujökull, Hoffellsjökull, Hnútuvatn, Kollumúlavatn, Sauðárvatn, Kelduárvatn, Folavatn, Gjávatn, Múlavatn, Fossárvötn; or for climbing on: Grísatungnagil, Hafragil, Stóragil, Kiðufell, Kollumúli, Grenisöldur, Suðurfjall, Tungufell, Þverfell, Norður-Lambatungur, Suður-Lambatungur, Suðurfjall, Innra-Dýjafell, Geldingafell, Efstafell, Laugarfell, Gunnsteinsfell, Hafursfell, Sauðafell, Hnappadalstindur, Sviptungnahnjúkur, Víðibrekkusker, Stórihnjúkur, Tröllakrókahnúkur, Múlatindar, Sauðamarstindur, Lambastígshnjúkur, Vatnssteinafellstindur, Suðurtungnatindur, Grjótárhnjúkur, Vatnssker, Lambatungnatindur, Geitafellstindur, Grasgiljatindur, Grendill, Gjánúpstindur, Goðaborg, Nálhúshnjúkar, Goðahnúkar, Kambar, Illikambur, Goðahryggur, Villingadalur, Svínadalur, Víðidalur, Þorgerðarstaðadalur, Skyndidalur, Vesturdalur, Fossdalur;

Other names: Kelduarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Kelduárvatn


TUE 22.06

4°/2°
1,001 hPa
WED 23.06

4°/2°
1,018 hPa
THU 24.06

6°/8°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

9°/8°
1,019 hPa
SAT 26.06

11°/9°
1,011 hPa
SUN 27.06

13°/8°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.06

6°/5°
1,005 hPa
TUE 29.06

5°/3°
996 hPa
WED 30.06

5°/4°
996 hPa
THU 1.07

6°/4°
999 hPa
FRI 2.07

4°/4°
1,002 hPa
SAT 3.07

6°/6°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Kelduárvatn


The nearest regions: Fljótsdalshreppur, and others.

Kelduárvatn on GoogleMaps

Kelduárvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Kelduárvatn.


Kelduárvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Kelduárvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kelduárvatn.


Kelduárvatn on Wikimapia

Kelduárvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kelduárvatn.


Kelduárvatn on HotelsMap

Kelduárvatn on HotelsMap. Kelduárvatn.