Peak Katla on Map 

Peak Katla on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Katla. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Katla.


 

Main information about Peak Katla

Peak Katla, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 1512 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 63.63147, -19.06231.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Katla on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vík í Mýrdal; or for traveling near lakes: Höfðabrekkujökull, Merkurjökull, Sólheimajökull, Heiðarvatn, Gæsavatn, Oddnýjartjörn, Prestapollur; or for climbing on: Rjúpnagil, Þakgil, Raufargil, Kambsgil, Hálsgil, Holtsgil, Fossgil, Klifurárgil, Húsárgil, Lakalandsgil, Öldufell, Mælifell, Strútur, Sker, Hatta, Reynir, Grænafjöll, Gvendarfell, Sléttafell, Valaþúfa, Bláfjöll, Stórasúla, Litla-Mófell, Stórkonufell, Stóra-Mófell, Stóra-Grænafjall, Smáfjöll, Ólafshaus, Jökulshöfuð, Arnarstakkur, Hrafnatindur, Katla, Ófæra, Etna, Stampur, Lundadrangur, Kambur, Mavadrangur, Reynisdrangar, Heiðardalur, Hestdalur; the nearest hotels: Katla Hofdabrekka, Icelandair Hotel Vik, Edda Vik, Dyrholaey;

Other names: Katla, Katla, Katla volcano, Vulcanul Katla, Vulkan Katla, ka te la huo shan, kateulla hwasan, katla, katora huo shan, Κάτλα, Вулкан Катла, Катла, كاتلا, کاتلا, カトラ火山, 卡特拉火山, 카틀라 화산.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Katla


TUE 22.10

-1°/-3°
1,010 hPa
WED 23.10

-5°/-7°
1,016 hPa
THU 24.10

-4°/-4°
1,014 hPa
FRI 25.10

-3°/-4°
1,011 hPa
SAT 26.10

-3°/-4°
1,018 hPa
SUN 27.10

-0°/-2°
1,023 hPa
MON 28.10

-1°/-2°
1,029 hPa
TUE 29.10

0°/-1°
1,029 hPa
WED 30.10

0°/0°
1,024 hPa
THU 31.10

1°/5°
1,015 hPa
FRI 1.11

5°/6°
999 hPa
SAT 2.11

6°/3°
1,000 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Katla


The nearest regions: Mýrdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vík í Mýrdal, and others.

The nearest hotels: Katla Hofdabrekka, Icelandair Hotel Vik, Edda Vik, Dyrholaey, and others.

Katla on GoogleMaps

Katla on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Katla.


Katla on OpenStreetMaps

Katla on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Katla.


Katla on Wikimapia

Katla on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Katla.


Katla on HotelsMap

Katla on HotelsMap. Katla.