Mount Kambfell on Map 

Mount Kambfell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kambfell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kambfell.


 

Main information about Mount Kambfell

Mount Kambfell, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 874 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.4737, -17.62252.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Kambfell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Laugar; or for traveling near lakes: Glæfra, Goðafoss, Hrappsstaðaselstjörn, Brunnvatn, Íshólsvatn, Arnarvatn, Sigurðarstaðatjörn, Engivatn, Ljósavatn; or for climbing on: Sexhólagil, Sláttugil, Hádegisfjall, Brunnfell, Litluvallafjall, Pílagrímsfell, Vallafjall, Heimari-Slakkahæðir, Austurkróksfjall, Kambfell, Tungufjall, Bakkaselsfjall, Stóradalsfjall, Belgsárfjall, Háafell, Reykjafjall, Fremri-Slakkahæðir, Slakki, Ljósavatnsskarð, Grímsfjall, Klukkufjall, Hágöngur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Brenniás, Engivatnsás, Reykjadalur, Íshólsdalur, Seljadalur, Bárðardalur, Mjóidalur, Eyjadalur, Timburvalladalur, Hjaltadalur, Belgsárdalur, Bleiksmýrardalur, Svartárdalur, Beinidalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Laugar, Hotel Edda Storutjarnir;

Other names: Kambfell, Kamb Mountain, Kambfell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kambfell


TUE 4.08

9°/6°
994 hPa
WED 5.08

6°/5°
985 hPa
THU 6.08

9°/5°
996 hPa
FRI 7.08

5°/5°
999 hPa
SAT 8.08

9°/6°
1,011 hPa
SUN 9.08

11°/9°
1,015 hPa
MON 10.08

13°/10°
1,010 hPa
TUE 11.08

14°/9°
1,012 hPa
WED 12.08

9°/6°
1,015 hPa
THU 13.08

8°/6°
1,013 hPa
FRI 14.08

11°/7°
1,016 hPa
SAT 15.08

9°/9°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kambfell


The nearest regions: Þingeyjarsveit, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Laugar, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Laugar, Hotel Edda Storutjarnir, and others.

Kambfell on GoogleMaps

Kambfell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kambfell.


Kambfell on OpenStreetMaps

Kambfell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kambfell.


Kambfell on Wikimapia

Kambfell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kambfell.


Kambfell on HotelsMap

Kambfell on HotelsMap. Kambfell.