Mount Kálffell on Map 

Mount Kálffell on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kálffell. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kálffell.


 

Main information about Mount Kálffell

Mount Kálffell, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 759 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.94793, -15.57934.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Kálffell on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Eyjabakkafoss, Eyjabakkajökull, Folavatn, Þverárvatn; or for climbing on: Faxagil, Hafrahvammar, Vesturdalur, Laugarfell, Hafursfell, Skálarfjall, Sauðafell, Urðarteigsfjall, Snæfell, Kálffell, Fjallkollur, Meljaðrafjall, Búrfell, Sandfell, Bíldufell, Miðgötumúli, Sandfell, Eyvindarfjöll, Grábergshnjúkar, Kárahnjúkar, Lambafjöll, Fjallaskarð, Hnefíll, Nálhúshnjúkar, Grjótárhnjúkur, Þjófahnjúkar, Sauðahnjúkar, Fitjahnjúkur, Hrafnkelsdalur, Sanddalur, Þjófadalur, Smjörtungudalur, Fiskidalur, Glúmsstaðadalur, Laugarvalladalur, Desjarárdalur;

Other names: Kalffell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kálffell


FRI 10.07

9°/7°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

13°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

15°/9°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

11°/7°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/9°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

12°/7°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/5°
1,000 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/5°
1,004 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/5°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

5°/3°
1,005 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/3°
1,013 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/5°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kálffell


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Eyjabakkafoss, Eyjabakkajökull, Folavatn, Þverárvatn, and others.

Kálffell on GoogleMaps

Kálffell on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kálffell.


Kálffell on OpenStreetMaps

Kálffell on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kálffell.


Kálffell on Wikimapia

Kálffell on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kálffell.


Kálffell on HotelsMap

Kálffell on HotelsMap. Kálffell.