Lake Kálfborgarárvatn on Map 

Lake Kálfborgarárvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kálfborgarárvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Kálfborgarárvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Kálfborgarárvatn

Lake Kálfborgarárvatn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.502, -17.32331.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Kálfborgarárvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Laugar, Stafn; or for traveling near lakes: Ullarfoss, Ingvararfoss, Aldeyjarfoss, Glæfra, Sandvatn, Leirtjörn, Nollstjörn, Helluvaðstjörn, Sandvatn, Kalmanstjörn, Svartárvatn, Másvatn, Engitjörn, Brúsatjörn, Brennitjörn, Kálfborgarárvatn, Hrappsstaðaselstjörn, Brunnvatn, Íshólsvatn, Arnarvatn, Sigurðarstaðatjörn, Engivatn, Hólavötn, Bjarnapollur; or for climbing on: Víðagil, Sexhólagil, Vindbelgjarfjall, Hádegisfjall, Brunnfell, Litluvallafjall, Pílagrímsfell, Vallafjall, Heimari-Slakkahæðir, Fremri-Slakkahæðir, Slakki, Grímsfjall, Klukkufjall, Langiás, Selás, Bæjarás, Brenniás, Engivatnsás, Suðurárbotnar, Laxárdalur, Reykjadalur, Íshólsdalur, Seljadalur, Bárðardalur, Mjóidalur, Eyjadalur; the nearest hotels: Laxa, Fosshotel Laugar;

Other names: Kalfborgararvatn, Kalfborgararvatn, Kalfborgarvatn, Kálfborgarvatn, Kálfborgarárvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Kálfborgarárvatn


SAT 30.05

13°/8°
1,013 hPa
SUN 31.05

8°/5°
1,015 hPa
MON 1.06

8°/6°
1,021 hPa
TUE 2.06

11°/10°
1,026 hPa
WED 3.06

14°/8°
1,019 hPa
THU 4.06

15°/9°
1,015 hPa
FRI 5.06

13°/12°
1,020 hPa
SAT 6.06

11°/5°
1,018 hPa
SUN 7.06

7°/7°
1,017 hPa
MON 8.06

13°/10°
1,008 hPa
TUE 9.06

9°/4°
1,012 hPa
WED 10.06

8°/10°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Kálfborgarárvatn


The nearest cities & villages: Laugar, Stafn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Laxa, Fosshotel Laugar, and others.

Kálfborgarárvatn on GoogleMaps

Kálfborgarárvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Kálfborgarárvatn.


Kálfborgarárvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Kálfborgarárvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kálfborgarárvatn.


Kálfborgarárvatn on Wikimapia

Kálfborgarárvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kálfborgarárvatn.


Kálfborgarárvatn on HotelsMap

Kálfborgarárvatn on HotelsMap. Kálfborgarárvatn.