Peak Kálfatindur on Map 

Peak Kálfatindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kálfatindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kálfatindur.


 

Main information about Peak Kálfatindur

Peak Kálfatindur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 892 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.43991, -15.22036.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Kálfatindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Höfn; or for traveling near lakes: Bergarfoss, Öxarfellsjökull, Norðurtungnajökull, Austurtungnajökull, Lambatungujökull, Kollumúlavatn, Rimavatn, Þveit, Baulutjörn, Efstafellsvatn, Hofsvötn, Einholtsvötn; or for climbing on: Vondagil, Hrútatóagil, Grísatungnagil, Hafragil, Ranagil, Geitafellsgil, Efstafellsgil, Jökulfell, Miðfell, Fjarðarfjall, Veðrafjall, Lambatungnafjall, Mosfell, Kollumúli, Hnúta, Giljadalabrúnir, Suðurfjall, Miðfell, Ketillaugarfjall, Norður-Lambatungur, Suður-Lambatungur, Suðurfjall, Hoffellsfjall, Miðfell, Geitafell, Efstafell, Svínafellsfjall, Gunnsteinsfell, Viðborðsfjall, Tungutindar, Koltungutindur, Jökulgilstindar, Hrossatindar, Skálatindur, Hádegistindur, Húsadalstindur, Rustanöf, Flugustaðatindar, Klifatindur, Bleikitindur, Skarðstindur, Sviptungur, Skeggtindar, Skarðatindur, Náttmálatindur, Hnappadalstindur, Kvosatindur, Vatnsfallatindar, Gjádalstindar, Sviptungnahnjúkur, Skálatindur, Háitindur, Miðfellstindur, Hnútuhnjúkur, Víðibrekkusker, Tröllakrókahnúkur, Marktindur, Seltindur, Reipstindur, Kálfatindur, Múlatindar, Sauðamarstindur, Lambastígshnjúkur, Vatnssteinafellstindur, Suðurtungnatindur, Njörfafellstindur, Vatnssker, Skjólahnjúkur, Hoffellstindar, Lambatungnatindur, Geitafellstindur, Grasgiljatindur, Svínafellsgöltur, Grendill, Gjánúpstindur, Kambar, Illikambur, Bæjarkambur, Miðsker, Þinganessker, Gildrasker, Hádegissker, Húsberg, Ranar, Brunnárdalur, Kastárdalur, Gjádalur, Þorgeirsstaðadalur, Slaufrudalur, Slaufrudalur, Skarðsdalur, Hnappadalur, Laxárdalur, Svínadalur, Endalausidalur, Fagridalur, Víðidalur, Laxárdalur, Reipsdalur, Skyndidalur, Giljadalir, Hafradalur, Ósdalur, Hoffellsdalur, Vesturdalur, Fossdalur; the nearest hotels: Foss Vatnajokull, Edda Hotel Nesjum, Fosshotel Vatnajokull;

Other names: Kalfatindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kálfatindur


SUN 5.07

4°/2°
1,006 hPa
MON 6.07

4°/3°
1,014 hPa
TUE 7.07

5°/5°
1,015 hPa
WED 8.07

7°/6°
1,015 hPa
THU 9.07

7°/5°
1,014 hPa
FRI 10.07

7°/4°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

8°/7°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.07

10°/7°
1,014 hPa
MON 13.07

7°/5°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/4°
995 hPa
WED 15.07

5°/4°
996 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/4°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kálfatindur


The nearest cities & villages: Höfn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Foss Vatnajokull, Edda Hotel Nesjum, Fosshotel Vatnajokull, and others.

Kálfatindur on GoogleMaps

Kálfatindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kálfatindur.


Kálfatindur on OpenStreetMaps

Kálfatindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kálfatindur.


Kálfatindur on Wikimapia

Kálfatindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kálfatindur.


Kálfatindur on HotelsMap

Kálfatindur on HotelsMap. Kálfatindur.