Peak Kálfafellstindur on Map 

Peak Kálfafellstindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kálfafellstindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kálfafellstindur.


 

Main information about Peak Kálfafellstindur

Peak Kálfafellstindur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 304 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.19045, -15.89838.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Kálfafellstindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skálafell, Kálfafellsstaður, Jöklasel; or for traveling near lakes: Fellsfoss, Fláajökull, Heinabergsjökull, Dalvatn, Fremstavatn, Miðvatn, Innstavatn, Fífutjörn; or for climbing on: Heinabergsfjöll, Botnafjall, Hafrafell, Rótarfjall, Staðarfjall, Steinafjall, Hólmafjall, Kálfafellsfjöll, Hálsatindur, Vörðutindur, Bakkatindur, Humarkló, Geitakinn, Mengilstindur, Miðbotnstindur, Kálfafellstindur, Fremstabotnstindur, Hálsatindur, Birnudalstindur, Fosstorfutindur, Bæjartindur, Þverártindur, Hafrafellsháls, Miðfellsegg, Þverártindsegg, Hestgerðissker, Styrmissker, Heinabergsdalur, Vatnsdalur, Staðardalur, Birnudalur, Steinadalur, Kálfafellsdalur, Hvannadalur;

Other names: Kalfafellstindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kálfafellstindur


SUN 12.07

8°/8°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

8°/7°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/8°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/9°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

8°/6°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/6°
997 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/8°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

9°/6°
1,019 hPa
MON 20.07

8°/8°
1,024 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/9°
1,017 hPa
WED 22.07

11°/10°
1,012 hPa
THU 23.07

12°/9°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kálfafellstindur


The nearest regions: Sveitarfélagið Hornafjörður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Fellsfoss, Fláajökull, Heinabergsjökull, Dalvatn, Fremstavatn, Miðvatn, Innstavatn, Fífutjörn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Skálafell, Kálfafellsstaður, Jöklasel, and others.

Kálfafellstindur on GoogleMaps

Kálfafellstindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kálfafellstindur.


Kálfafellstindur on OpenStreetMaps

Kálfafellstindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kálfafellstindur.


Kálfafellstindur on Wikimapia

Kálfafellstindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kálfafellstindur.


Kálfafellstindur on HotelsMap

Kálfafellstindur on HotelsMap. Kálfafellstindur.