Peak Kaldbakshnúkur on Map 

Peak Kaldbakshnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kaldbakshnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kaldbakshnúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Kaldbakshnúkur

Peak Kaldbakshnúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 966 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.45463, -18.68845.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Kaldbakshnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Lambárvatn, Galtárvatn, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Kambfellsfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Hólafjall, Kirkjufjall, Gloppufjall, Nýjabæjarfjall, Hólarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Seldalsfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Flögukerling, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Merkigilsfjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Borgargerðisfjall, Ármannsfell, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Þverárhnúkur, Galtárhnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Gilshnúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Ólafarhnúkar, Lúpárhnúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Hraunárdalur, Þverárdalur, Melrakkadalur, Öxnadalur, Vaskárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Nýjabæjardalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Tinnárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Ábæjardalur, Miðhúsadalur, Grjótárdalur, Krókárdalur, Austurdalur, Miðdalur, Merkidalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur, Giljadalur, Bakkadalur;

Other names: Kaldbakshnukur, Kaldbakshnjukur, Kaldbakshnjúkur, Kaldbakshnukur, Kaldbakshnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kaldbakshnúkur


SAT 4.04

-7°/-9°
1,015 hPa
SUN 5.04

-12°/-7°
995 hPa
MON 6.04

-1°/-11°
963 hPa
TUE 7.04

-7°/-14°
991 hPa
WED 8.04

-10°/-8°
1,024 hPa
THU 9.04

-5°/-6°
1,023 hPa
FRI 10.04

-1°/-3°
1,007 hPa
SAT 11.04

-2°/-8°
1,000 hPa
SUN 12.04

-6°/-7°
1,014 hPa
MON 13.04

-1°/-2°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.04

-2°/-8°
999 hPa
WED 15.04

-6°/-13°
991 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kaldbakshnúkur


The nearest regions: Hörgársveit, Akrahreppur, and others.

Kaldbakshnúkur on GoogleMaps

Kaldbakshnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kaldbakshnúkur.


Kaldbakshnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Kaldbakshnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kaldbakshnúkur.


Kaldbakshnúkur on Wikimapia

Kaldbakshnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kaldbakshnúkur.


Kaldbakshnúkur on HotelsMap

Kaldbakshnúkur on HotelsMap. Kaldbakshnúkur.