Mount Kaldárhöfði on Map 

Mount Kaldárhöfði on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kaldárhöfði. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kaldárhöfði.


 

Main information about Mount Kaldárhöfði

Mount Kaldárhöfði, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 663 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.48333, -14.78333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Kaldárhöfði on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Sandvatn, Búrfellsvatn, Litla-Sandvatn, Núpavatn, Hnúksvatn, Langavatn, Grjótávatn, Smjörvötn; or for climbing on: Spanarhraun, Litlaŧvergil, Merargil, Tröllagjot, Kaldárgil, Stóraþvergil, Hestárgil, Frökkufjall, Fjallsendi, Grasöxl, Afréttarfjall, Vindfellsfjall, Háfjall, Vesturkinn, Miðheiðarháls, Kaldárhöfði, Fjórðungsalda, Kaldaklofafjall, Vaðlar, Hofteigsalda, Hlíðarfjöll, Krossavíkurfjöll, Smjörfjöll, Hróaldsstaðaskarð, Selskarð, Lambadalsskarð, Koíslárskarð, Smjörfjallaskarð, Rangárhnúkur, Náttmálahnúkur, Laxárdalshnúkur, Urðarhjalli, Varp, Langihryggur, Breiðidalur, Frökkudalur, Böðvarsdalur, Yxnadalur, Ásdalur, Gljúfursárdalur, Þröng, Laxárdalur, Hrappsstaðadalur, Húsárdalur, Ólafardalur, Vestur-Árdalur, Hnefillsdalur, Hofsárdalur, Sunnudalur;

Other names: Kaldarhofdi.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kaldárhöfði


SAT 26.09

1°/7°
1,011 hPa
SUN 27.09

4°/2°
1,000 hPa
MON 28.09

-0°/-2°
997 hPa
TUE 29.09

-2°/-0°
998 hPa
WED 30.09

0°/-3°
991 hPa
THU 1.10

1°/1°
996 hPa
FRI 2.10

-1°/-4°
1,000 hPa
SAT 3.10

-1°/-2°
1,013 hPa
SUN 4.10

-3°/-2°
1,009 hPa
MON 5.10

-1°/0°
1,001 hPa
TUE 6.10

1°/0°
996 hPa
WED 7.10

-1°/-4°
998 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kaldárhöfði


The nearest regions: Vopnafjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Sandvatn, Búrfellsvatn, Litla-Sandvatn, Núpavatn, Hnúksvatn, Langavatn, Grjótávatn, Smjörvötn, and others.

Kaldárhöfði on GoogleMaps

Kaldárhöfði on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kaldárhöfði.


Kaldárhöfði on OpenStreetMaps

Kaldárhöfði on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kaldárhöfði.


Kaldárhöfði on Wikimapia

Kaldárhöfði on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kaldárhöfði.


Kaldárhöfði on HotelsMap

Kaldárhöfði on HotelsMap. Kaldárhöfði.