Mount Kaldaklofsfjöll on Map 

Mount Kaldaklofsfjöll on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kaldaklofsfjöll. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kaldaklofsfjöll.


 

Main information about Mount Kaldaklofsfjöll

Mount Kaldaklofsfjöll, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 1131 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 63.88705, -19.14247.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Kaldaklofsfjöll on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Rauðfoss, Merkurjökull, Breiðavatn, Nýjavatn, Snjóölduvatn, Hólmsárlón, Kirkjufellsvatn, Frostastaðavatn, Eskihlíðarvatn, Loðmundarvatn, Laufdalsvatn, Álftavatn, Hrafnabjargarvatn, Ljótipollur; or for climbing on: Snjóalda, Öldufell, Strútur, Kirkjufell, Hábarmur, Bláhnúkur, Suðurnámur, Sléttafell, Reykjafjöll, Kaldaklofsfjöll, Bláfjöll, Háalda, Hrafntinnusker, Stórihöfði, Loðmundur, Litlihöfði, Stórasúla, Herbjarnarfell, Ljósártungur, Litla-Mófell, Stórkonufell, Sauðleysur, Stóra-Mófell, Stóra-Grænafjall, Laufafell, Hagafell, Smáfjöll, Mógilshöfðar, Vatnsskarð, Ólafshaus, Hattur, Háskerðingur, Ófæra, Etna, Jökultungur, Torfatindar, Barmur, Hrafnabjörg, Sáta, Karl og Kerling, Ófærudalur, Muggudalir, Dómadalur, Austur-Reykjadalir, Vestur-Reykjadalir;

Other names: Kaldaklofsfjoll.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kaldaklofsfjöll


SAT 31.07

11°/8°
1,013 hPa
SUN 1.08

10°/8°
1,011 hPa
MON 2.08

8°/6°
1,009 hPa
TUE 3.08

6°/6°
1,004 hPa
WED 4.08

7°/7°
1,002 hPa
THU 5.08

8°/6°
1,004 hPa
FRI 6.08

8°/8°
1,007 hPa
SAT 7.08

9°/7°
1,007 hPa
SUN 8.08

5°/5°
1,006 hPa
MON 9.08

5°/5°
999 hPa
TUE 10.08

6°/3°
1,000 hPa
WED 11.08

6°/4°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kaldaklofsfjöll


The nearest regions: Suðurland, and others.

Kaldaklofsfjöll on GoogleMaps

Kaldaklofsfjöll on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kaldaklofsfjöll.


Kaldaklofsfjöll on OpenStreetMaps

Kaldaklofsfjöll on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kaldaklofsfjöll.


Kaldaklofsfjöll on Wikimapia

Kaldaklofsfjöll on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kaldaklofsfjöll.


Kaldaklofsfjöll on HotelsMap

Kaldaklofsfjöll on HotelsMap. Kaldaklofsfjöll.