Pass Jónsskarð on Map 

Pass Jónsskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Jónsskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Jónsskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Jónsskarð

Pass Jónsskarð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1292 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.08043, -16.82103.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Jónsskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Dyngjuvatn, Víti in Askja, Öskjuvatn; or for climbing on: Wattsfell, Hvammsfjöll, Dyngjufjöll, Jónsskarð, Trölladyngjuskarð, Litlakista, Kollur, Þoroddsenstindur, Háihnúkur, Dyngjufjalladalur;

Other names: Jonsskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Jónsskarð


MON 13.07

5°/4°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/5°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/4°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/3°
989 hPa
FRI 17.07

2°/2°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

2°/1°
1,000 hPa
SUN 19.07

0°/-1°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

3°/3°
1,020 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/4°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

5°/4°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.07

6°/4°
1,016 hPa
FRI 24.07

2°/2°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Jónsskarð


The nearest regions: Skútustaðahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Dyngjuvatn, Víti in Askja, Öskjuvatn, and others.

Jónsskarð on GoogleMaps

Jónsskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Jónsskarð.


Jónsskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Jónsskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Jónsskarð.


Jónsskarð on Wikimapia

Jónsskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Jónsskarð.


Jónsskarð on HotelsMap

Jónsskarð on HotelsMap. Jónsskarð.