Mount Jónsfjall on Map 

Mount Jónsfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Jónsfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Jónsfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Jónsfjall

Mount Jónsfjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 847 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.43154, -13.99282.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Jónsfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Seyðisfjörður, Bakkagerði; or for traveling near lakes: Borgarfjörður, Loðmundarfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Skemmuvatn, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Heiðarvatn, Miklavatn, Kílatjörn, Ánastaðavatn; or for climbing on: Kistufjall, Gatfjall, Náttmálafjall, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Bungufell, Flatafjall, Snjófell, Miðfjall, Reykjasúla, Hádegisfjall, Dagmálafjall, Skjaldarfjall, Langafjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Karlfell, Nónfjall, Grjótfjall, Skógafjall, Tindfell, Dyrfjöll, Miðfell, Goðaborg, Sönghofsfjall, Jónsfjall, Lambamúli, Súlur, Geldingafjall, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Herfell, Beinageitarfjall, Víkingur, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Dragafjall, Slenjufjall, Kækjuskörð, Geldingaskörð, Sandaskarð, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Hvítserkur, Bálkur, Teitatindur, Hvítuhnúkur, Gilsártindur, Sultarbotnatindar, Skúmhöttur, Flanni, Bægsli, Ekrutindur, Bagall, Hánefur, Náttmálahnúkur, Rauðkollutindur, Kerling, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Miðdalshnúkur, Miðdegistindur, Grjótups, Norðdalshnúkur, Hrútatindur, Afréttartindur, Unaleiði, Nóntindar, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Þverártindur, Vatnshnúkur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Orustukambur, Eggjar, Ossker, Austdalur, Jökuldalur, Lambadalur, Mjóidalur, Norðdalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Eirísdalur, Sandadalur, Fjarðardalur, Hraundalur, Botnsdalur, Tóardalur, Slenjudalur, Gilsárdalur;

Other names: Jonsfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Jónsfjall


SUN 12.07

13°/8°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

8°/5°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/4°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/5°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/6°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

10°/6°
1,008 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/5°
1,006 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/2°
1,009 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/3°
1,017 hPa
TUE 21.07

9°/6°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

7°/5°
1,003 hPa
THU 23.07

4°/1°
1,001 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Jónsfjall


The nearest regions: Borgarfjarðarhreppur, Seyðisfjarðarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Seyðisfjörður, Bakkagerði, and others.

Jónsfjall on GoogleMaps

Jónsfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Jónsfjall.


Jónsfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Jónsfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Jónsfjall.


Jónsfjall on Wikimapia

Jónsfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Jónsfjall.


Jónsfjall on HotelsMap

Jónsfjall on HotelsMap. Jónsfjall.