Lake Íshólsvatn on Map 

Lake Íshólsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Íshólsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Íshólsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Íshólsvatn

Lake Íshólsvatn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.32498, -17.38952.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Íshólsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ullarfoss, Ingvararfoss, Aldeyjarfoss, Glæfra, Sandvatn, Svartárvatn, Engitjörn, Brúsatjörn, Brennitjörn, Kálfborgarárvatn, Brunnvatn, Íshólsvatn, Sigurðarstaðatjörn, Hólavötn, Bjarnapollur; or for climbing on: Sexhólagil, Sláttugil, Sandmúli, Hádegisfjall, Brunnfell, Litluvallafjall, Pílagrímsfell, Vallafjall, Heimari-Slakkahæðir, Tungufell, Ytrimúli, Syðrimúli, Austurkróksfjall, Kambfell, Fremri-Slakkahæðir, Slakki, Grímsfjall, Klukkufjall, Kiðagilshnúkur, Selás, Bæjarás, Hilludalur, Breiðdalur, Sandmúladalur, Íshólsdalur, Krókdalur, Bárðardalur, Mjóidalur, Sandfellsdalur, Timburvalladalur;

Other names: Isholsvatn, Ishols Lake, Isholsvatn, Íshólsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Íshólsvatn


THU 3.12

-9°/-9°
1,011 hPa
FRI 4.12

-10°/-13°
1,029 hPa
SAT 5.12

-14°/-14°
1,027 hPa
SUN 6.12

-9°/-10°
1,019 hPa
MON 7.12

-9°/-6°
1,012 hPa
TUE 8.12

-8°/-8°
1,015 hPa
WED 9.12

-6°/-8°
1,004 hPa
THU 10.12

-1°/1°
991 hPa
FRI 11.12

2°/1°
980 hPa
SAT 12.12

-2°/0°
982 hPa
SUN 13.12

-4°/-5°
991 hPa
MON 14.12

-1°/2°
993 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Íshólsvatn


The nearest regions: Þingeyjarsveit, and others.

Íshólsvatn on GoogleMaps

Íshólsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Íshólsvatn.


Íshólsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Íshólsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Íshólsvatn.


Íshólsvatn on Wikimapia

Íshólsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Íshólsvatn.


Íshólsvatn on HotelsMap

Íshólsvatn on HotelsMap. Íshólsvatn.