Mount Írafellsbunga on Map 

Mount Írafellsbunga on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Írafellsbunga. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Írafellsbunga.


 

Main information about Mount Írafellsbunga

Mount Írafellsbunga, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 587 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.31966, -19.21482.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Írafellsbunga on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Miðhlutarvatn, Aðalmannsvatn, Svartárpollar; or for climbing on: Hrútagil, Mosgil, Þröngagil, Kotagil, Goðdalagil, Drangagil, Kleifar, Fagrahlíð, Sólheimafjall, Akrafjall, Írafellsbunga, Mælifellshnjúkur, Nónfjall, Elliði, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Sauðafell, Stórhóll, Járnhryggur, Vesturdalur, Egilsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Hofsdalur, Goðdaladalur, Melrakkadalur, Svartárdalur, Írafellsdalur, Gilhagadalur, Mælifellsdalur;

Other names: Irafellsbunga.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Írafellsbunga


MON 28.09

0°/-5°
994 hPa
TUE 29.09

2°/0°
996 hPa
WED 30.09

-0°/-4°
988 hPa
THU 1.10

-3°/-3°
1,004 hPa
FRI 2.10

1°/3°
1,001 hPa
SAT 3.10

4°/3°
1,013 hPa
SUN 4.10

5°/5°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

4°/3°
1,004 hPa
TUE 6.10

2°/1°
1,009 hPa
WED 7.10

2°/0°
1,008 hPa
THU 8.10

-0°/-0°
1,013 hPa
FRI 9.10

-1°/-2°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Írafellsbunga


The nearest regions: Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Miðhlutarvatn, Aðalmannsvatn, Svartárpollar, and others.

Írafellsbunga on GoogleMaps

Írafellsbunga on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Írafellsbunga.


Írafellsbunga on OpenStreetMaps

Írafellsbunga on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Írafellsbunga.


Írafellsbunga on Wikimapia

Írafellsbunga on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Írafellsbunga.


Írafellsbunga on HotelsMap

Írafellsbunga on HotelsMap. Írafellsbunga.