Mount Innra-Hólafjall on Map 

Mount Innra-Hólafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Innra-Hólafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Innra-Hólafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Innra-Hólafjall

Mount Innra-Hólafjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 971 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.11178, -14.02595.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Innra-Hólafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Hengifoss, Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Göngufoss, Víkurvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Heiðarvatn; or for climbing on: Kistufjall, Miðstykki, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Grænafell, Snjófell, Helgustaðafjall, Reykjasúla, Dagmálafjall, Langafjall, Hellufjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Svartafjall, Sandfell, Rauðafell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Hólafjall, Skógafjall, Hólmgjerðarfjall, Gráfell, Kottur, Flatafjall, Goðaborg, Þverfell, Kaffell, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Innra-Hólafjall, Álftafell, Lambafell, Hoffell, Bjólfur, Hvalfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Kistufell, Stafdalsfell, Þverfell, Lambafell, Dragafjall, Grænafell, Kambfjall, Kollufjall, Kambfell, Slenjufjall, Suðurfjall, Tungufell, Hafrafell, Kambfjall, Hádegisfjall, Laundrfell, Afréttarskarð, Nattmálahnjúkur, Teitatindur, Gilsártindur, Sóleyjartindur, Vegahnjúkur, Skuggahlíðarbjarg, Sultarbotnatindar, Lakahnaus, Flanni, Grákollur, Hoflaugartindur, Spararfjall, Bægsli, Ekrutindur, Glámsauga, Bagall, Hánefur, Sauðabólstindur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Vindfell, Örnólfsfjall, Söðulhnjúkur, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Berutindur, Eyrartindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Nóntindur, Miðdegistindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Hrútatindur, Afréttartindur, Hólmatindur, Háöxl, Sauðatindur, Unaleiði, Nóntindar, Fannartindur, Digritindur, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Gunnarstindur, Miðmundatindur, Andri, Þverártindur, Klofatindur, Vatnshnúkur, Þúfutindur, Sómastaðatindur, Miðaftanstindur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Guddutindar, Jökultindur, Teigargerðistindur, Eskihnjúkur, Njáll og Bera, Hallberutindur, Vaðhorn, Lambadalstindur, Breiðdalsvaðhorn, Örnólfur, Eggjar, Svartasker, Kumlasker, Víkursker, Austdalur, Oddsdalur, Fleinsdalur, Seldalur, Gilsárdalur, Lambeyrardalur, Jafnadalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Hraundalur, Eyrardalur, Fjarðardalur, Kálkur, Jökuldalur, Tinnudalur, Daladalur, Tungudalur, Slenjudalur, Hrútadalur, Gilsárdalur, Svínadalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur;

Other names: Innra-Holafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Innra-Hólafjall


MON 28.09

6°/-2°
992 hPa
TUE 29.09

1°/2°
999 hPa
WED 30.09

2°/1°
991 hPa
THU 1.10

-2°/-1°
1,000 hPa
FRI 2.10

3°/2°
1,000 hPa
SAT 3.10

6°/3°
1,014 hPa
SUN 4.10

4°/1°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

3°/1°
1,003 hPa
TUE 6.10

3°/2°
1,006 hPa
WED 7.10

1°/0°
1,007 hPa
THU 8.10

-1°/-2°
1,011 hPa
FRI 9.10

-0°/-2°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Innra-Hólafjall


The nearest regions: Seyðisfjarðarkaupstaður, Fjarðabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, and others.

Innra-Hólafjall on GoogleMaps

Innra-Hólafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Innra-Hólafjall.


Innra-Hólafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Innra-Hólafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Innra-Hólafjall.


Innra-Hólafjall on Wikimapia

Innra-Hólafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Innra-Hólafjall.


Innra-Hólafjall on HotelsMap

Innra-Hólafjall on HotelsMap. Innra-Hólafjall.