Peak Illviðrishnúkur on Map 

Peak Illviðrishnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Illviðrishnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Illviðrishnúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Illviðrishnúkur

Peak Illviðrishnúkur, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 1167 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.58962, -18.89315.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Illviðrishnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólar; or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Mosgil, Kotagil, Kerling, Seldalsfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Kotafjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Borgargerðisfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hagafjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Hafrafell, Fagrahlíð, Tungufjall, Lækjarhlíð, Tungufjall, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Gilshnúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Búrfellshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Lúpárhnúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Grasárdalshnúkur, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Hákambar, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Þverárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Vatnsdalur, Krókárdalur, Skíðadalur, Miðdalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur, Suðurárdalur, Egilsdalur, Hofsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Víðinesdalur, Akradalur, Hvammsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Seljadalur;

Other names: Illvidrishnukur, Illvidhrishnukur, Illvidrishnjukur, Illviðrishnjúkur, Illviðrishnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Illviðrishnúkur


WED 12.08

14°/7°
1,015 hPa
THU 13.08

8°/4°
1,004 hPa
FRI 14.08

8°/4°
1,003 hPa
SAT 15.08

9°/6°
1,010 hPa
SUN 16.08

13°/7°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.08

11°/7°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.08

7°/3°
1,011 hPa
WED 19.08

4°/1°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.08

1°/-1°
1,016 hPa
FRI 21.08

2°/-0°
1,012 hPa
SAT 22.08

1°/0°
1,001 hPa
SUN 23.08

1°/1°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Illviðrishnúkur


The nearest regions: Akrahreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hólar, and others.

Illviðrishnúkur on GoogleMaps

Illviðrishnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Illviðrishnúkur.


Illviðrishnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Illviðrishnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Illviðrishnúkur.


Illviðrishnúkur on Wikimapia

Illviðrishnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Illviðrishnúkur.


Illviðrishnúkur on HotelsMap

Illviðrishnúkur on HotelsMap. Illviðrishnúkur.