Peak Illugastaðahnúkur on Map 

Peak Illugastaðahnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Illugastaðahnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Illugastaðahnúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Illugastaðahnúkur

Peak Illugastaðahnúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 639 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.58435, -17.81307.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Illugastaðahnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Goðafoss, Ljósavatn; or for climbing on: Sláttugil, Staðarfjall, Kambfell, Vesturfjall, Tungufjall, Bakkaselsfjall, Stóradalsfjall, Belgsárfjall, Græníhnjúkur, Háafell, Fornastaðafjall, Reykjafjall, Sellandsfjall, Fjósatungufjall, Draflastaðafjall, Tungnafjall, Skjónafell, Kinnarfjöll, Gönguskarð, Ljósavatnsskarð, Gönguskarð, Bílðsárskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Hágöngur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Timburvalladalur, Hjaltadalur, Finnstaðadalur, Belgsárdalur, Bleiksmýrardalur, Hólsdalur, Beinidalur, Fnjóskadalur, Garðsárdalur, Hrossadalur, Þverárdalur, Klifsárdalur, Mjaðmárdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Edda Storutjarnir, Leifsstaðir Guesthouse;

Other names: Illugastadahnukur, Illugastadahnjukur, Illugastadhahnukur, Illugastaðahnjúkur, Illugastaðahnúkur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Illugastaðahnúkur


WED 3.06

10°/2°
1,018 hPa
THU 4.06

3°/-1°
1,016 hPa
FRI 5.06

-1°/-2°
1,022 hPa
SAT 6.06

3°/4°
1,020 hPa
SUN 7.06

10°/8°
1,017 hPa
MON 8.06

10°/9°
1,015 hPa
TUE 9.06

12°/8°
1,001 hPa
WED 10.06

9°/9°
1,019 hPa
THU 11.06

13°/9°
1,019 hPa
FRI 12.06

9°/9°
1,003 hPa
SAT 13.06

6°/6°
1,009 hPa
SUN 14.06

11°/7°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Illugastaðahnúkur


The nearest regions: Þingeyjarsveit, Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Goðafoss, Ljósavatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Edda Storutjarnir, Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, and others.

Illugastaðahnúkur on GoogleMaps

Illugastaðahnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Illugastaðahnúkur.


Illugastaðahnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Illugastaðahnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Illugastaðahnúkur.


Illugastaðahnúkur on Wikimapia

Illugastaðahnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Illugastaðahnúkur.


Illugastaðahnúkur on HotelsMap

Illugastaðahnúkur on HotelsMap. Illugastaðahnúkur.