Valley Illiskurður on Map 

Valley Illiskurður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Illiskurður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Illiskurður.


 

Main information about Valley Illiskurður

Valley Illiskurður, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 982 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.25593, -18.21432.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Illiskurður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hólavatn, Tjarnargerðisvatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar; or for climbing on: Hraunártungur, Hraun, Tungnafjall, Skjónafell, Möðruvallafjall, Tungnafjall, Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Sneis, Hvítalækjarfjall, Kambsfell, Kambskarð, Illaskurðshnjúkur, Selfjall, Núpufellshnúkur, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Mælifell, Þverárdalur, Hraunárdalur, Klifsárdalur, Mjaðmárdalur, Sandárdalur, Sölvadalur, Eyjafjörður, Þormóðsstaðadalur, Illiskurður, Eyjafjarðardalur, Finnastaðadalur, Hafrárdalur, Skjóldalur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Sverrisdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur;

Other names: Illiskurdur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Illiskurður


THU 2.04

-3°/-16°
1,018 hPa
FRI 3.04

-13°/-18°
1,017 hPa
SAT 4.04

-15°/-18°
1,011 hPa
SUN 5.04

-16°/-16°
1,007 hPa
MON 6.04

-11°/-8°
980 hPa
TUE 7.04

-8°/-7°
999 hPa
WED 8.04

-5°/-7°
987 hPa
THU 9.04

-11°/-14°
1,002 hPa
FRI 10.04

-3°/-5°
1,022 hPa
SAT 11.04

-2°/-1°
1,001 hPa
SUN 12.04

0°/-1°
976 hPa
MON 13.04

-8°/-11°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Illiskurður


The nearest regions: Eyjafjarðarsveit, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Hólavatn, Tjarnargerðisvatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar, and others.

Illiskurður on GoogleMaps

Illiskurður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Illiskurður.


Illiskurður on OpenStreetMaps

Illiskurður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Illiskurður.


Illiskurður on Wikimapia

Illiskurður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Illiskurður.


Illiskurður on HotelsMap

Illiskurður on HotelsMap. Illiskurður.