Peak Illaskurðshnjúkur on Map 

Peak Illaskurðshnjúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Illaskurðshnjúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Illaskurðshnjúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Illaskurðshnjúkur

Peak Illaskurðshnjúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1042 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.24514, -18.1613.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Illaskurðshnjúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hólavatn, Tjarnargerðisvatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar; or for climbing on: Hraunártungur, Hraun, Skjónafell, Möðruvallafjall, Tungnafjall, Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Laugafell, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Laugafellshnjúkur, Sneis, Illaskurðshnjúkur, Selfjall, Núpufellshnúkur, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Mælifell, Hraunárdalur, Mjaðmárdalur, Sandárdalur, Sölvadalur, Þormóðsstaðadalur, Illiskurður, Eyjafjarðardalur, Hafrárdalur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Sverrisdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur;

Other names: Illaskurdshnjukur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Illaskurðshnjúkur


SAT 19.10

-4°/-5°
1,019 hPa
SUN 20.10

-1°/1°
1,016 hPa
MON 21.10

0°/-6°
992 hPa
TUE 22.10

-7°/-10°
1,014 hPa
WED 23.10

-10°/-13°
1,021 hPa
THU 24.10

-9°/-10°
1,025 hPa
FRI 25.10

-13°/-16°
1,025 hPa
SAT 26.10

-13°/-15°
1,024 hPa
SUN 27.10

-10°/-10°
1,030 hPa
MON 28.10

-7°/-11°
1,032 hPa
TUE 29.10

-10°/-13°
1,032 hPa
WED 30.10

-9°/-9°
1,026 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Illaskurðshnjúkur


The nearest regions: Eyjafjarðarsveit, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Hólavatn, Tjarnargerðisvatn, Urðarvötn, Eystri-Pollar, and others.

Illaskurðshnjúkur on GoogleMaps

Illaskurðshnjúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Illaskurðshnjúkur.


Illaskurðshnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Illaskurðshnjúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Illaskurðshnjúkur.


Illaskurðshnjúkur on Wikimapia

Illaskurðshnjúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Illaskurðshnjúkur.


Illaskurðshnjúkur on HotelsMap

Illaskurðshnjúkur on HotelsMap. Illaskurðshnjúkur.