Pass Húsárskarð on Map 

Pass Húsárskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Húsárskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Húsárskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Húsárskarð

Pass Húsárskarð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 972 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.65564, -18.34296.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Húsárskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Litli-Árskógssandur, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Eyjafjörður, Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull; or for climbing on: Kerling, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Kötlufjall, Tröllafjall, Illagilsfjall, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Lambárfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Rimar, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Kirkjufjall, Lambárfjall, Húsárskarð, Kambskarð, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Stórihnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Flár, Bakkaháls, Eyjafjörður, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur, Finnastaðadalur, Skjóldalur, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Þverárdalur, Hamarsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur, Melrakkadalur; the nearest hotels: h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Husarskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Húsárskarð


SUN 12.07

9°/7°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

8°/6°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

10°/6°
1,008 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/8°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/4°
996 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/7°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

7°/5°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/4°
1,003 hPa
MON 20.07

6°/3°
1,009 hPa
TUE 21.07

4°/3°
1,016 hPa
WED 22.07

8°/3°
1,014 hPa
THU 23.07

9°/5°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Húsárskarð


The nearest regions: Akureyrarkaupstaður, Hörgársveit, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Eyjafjörður, Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Svalbarðseyri, Litli-Árskógssandur, Hjalteyri, and others.

Húsárskarð on GoogleMaps

Húsárskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Húsárskarð.


Húsárskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Húsárskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Húsárskarð.


Húsárskarð on Wikimapia

Húsárskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Húsárskarð.


Húsárskarð on HotelsMap

Húsárskarð on HotelsMap. Húsárskarð.