Peak Humarkló on Map 

Peak Humarkló on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Humarkló. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Humarkló.


 

Main information about Peak Humarkló

Peak Humarkló, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 1129 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.36496, -15.75829.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Humarkló on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skálafell, Kálfafellsstaður, Jöklasel; or for traveling near lakes: Fláajökull, Heinabergsjökull, Dalvatn, Fremstavatn, Miðvatn, Innstavatn, Fífutjörn; or for climbing on: Fláfjall, Heinabergsfjöll, Botnafjall, Hafrafell, Rótarfjall, Staðarfjall, Kálfafellsfjöll, Hálsatindur, Vörðutindur, Bakkatindur, Humarkló, Geitakinn, Mengilstindur, Miðbotnstindur, Kálfafellstindur, Fremstabotnstindur, Hálsatindur, Birnudalstindur, Hafrafellsháls, Miðfellsegg, Hestgerðissker, Styrmissker, Kolgrafardalur, Heinabergsdalur, Vatnsdalur, Staðardalur, Birnudalur, Steinadalur, Kálfafellsdalur;

Other names: Humarklo.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Humarkló


TUE 7.07

4°/3°
1,013 hPa
WED 8.07

5°/5°
1,011 hPa
THU 9.07

5°/3°
1,011 hPa
FRI 10.07

4°/5°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

7°/7°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

6°/5°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

5°/4°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

4°/3°
992 hPa
WED 15.07

4°/3°
993 hPa
THU 16.07

4°/3°
994 hPa
FRI 17.07

5°/3°
999 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/4°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Humarkló


The nearest regions: Sveitarfélagið Hornafjörður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Fláajökull, Heinabergsjökull, Dalvatn, Fremstavatn, Miðvatn, Innstavatn, Fífutjörn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Skálafell, Kálfafellsstaður, Jöklasel, and others.

Humarkló on GoogleMaps

Humarkló on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Humarkló.


Humarkló on OpenStreetMaps

Humarkló on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Humarkló.


Humarkló on Wikimapia

Humarkló on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Humarkló.


Humarkló on HotelsMap

Humarkló on HotelsMap. Humarkló.